Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction

Find: 15:38 13/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Minh Thuan Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Minh Thuan Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã U Minh Thượng, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
106/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
13/07/2026 15:36
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã U Minh Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 13/07/2026
to
09:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.580.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million five hundred eighty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Sang Trọng Kiên Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20, Ấp 13, Xã Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Nghĩa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, ấp Mỹ Phú, Xã Mỹ Thuận, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 14, Ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Lâm San 1719 E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số 191 Trường Chinh, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:14 20/07/2026 09:00 22/07/2026 09:00 23/07/2026 09:00 22/07/2026 09:00 23/07/2026 Renew to answer clarification

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 10 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào >= 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đào >= 0,5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Ô tô tải >= 5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
7
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
9
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
12
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
13
Máy mài (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
14
Giàn giáo bộ gồm 42 khung + 42 chéo (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
5
15
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
16
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Y độ nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt nối giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90/60mm
6
cái
3
Lắp đặt Xiphong nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
9
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.35
100m
5
Lắp đặt co 45 độ nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt nối giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 114/90mm
5
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 220mm
0.28
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 49mm
0.04
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.532
100m
10
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
14
cái
11
Lắp đặt nối nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
14
cái
12
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác - Đường kính 90mm
14
cái
13
Lắp đặt cùm Omega Inox - Đường kính 90mm
42
cái
14
PHÁ DỠ
HM
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
4.1368
m2
16
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7918
m3
17
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6457
tấn
18
Tháo dỡ trần
183.56
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
24.63
m2
20
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
66.3
m
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
22.6325
m3
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.6696
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
24.9498
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
17.676
m3
25
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I (phục vụ phá móng)
0.2623
100m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
35.75
m3
27
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.6241
100m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
62.4079
m3
29
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
7.72
m2
30
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0137
tấn
31
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.021
m3
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.24
m2
33
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
12.6
m
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
4.4027
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.794
m3
36
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
6.1967
100m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
6.1967
m3
38
CẢI TẠO NHÀ ĂN
HM
39
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
20.02
m2
40
Tháo dỡ trần
10
m2
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.895
m2
42
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
11.5
m
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
64.225
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ trong
30.9975
m2
45
Úp nóc mái che tường bằng tôn phẳng, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1488
100m2
46
Lắp dựng khung dừng vách thép - tận dụng xà gồ dãy phòng học phá dỡ
0.1027
tấn
47
Dừng vách che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ - tận dụng dãy phòng học phá dỡ
0.4165
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm - tận dụng lại
5.895
m2
49
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa - thay thế
10
m2
50
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
7.15
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second