Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction and installation

Find: 14:05 26/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Building a library of Hanh Minh Secondary School, Nghia Hanh district, Quang Ngai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor projects to build a library of Hanh Minh Secondary School, Nghia Hanh District, Quang Ngai Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Aid of the Vietnam Library Project Organization (LOVP) funding and reciprocal capital of Nghia Hanh District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
19:00 06/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500277260_2506261318
Approval date
26/06/2025 13:50
Approval Authority
QUỸ BẢO TRỢ TRẺ EM TỈNH QUẢNG NGÃI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:03 26/06/2025
to
19:00 06/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:00 06/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
29.126.100 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million one hundred twenty six thousand one hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP KIẾN VÀNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 07 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 DCD URBAN SCHEME JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Trần Khánh Dư, tổ 07 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 VNA VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 76 Dương Quảng Hàm - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP KIẾN VÀNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 07 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 5 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 293 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Chánh Lộ, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi - Phường Chánh Lộ - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP KIẾN VÀNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 07 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 5 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 293 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Chánh Lộ, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi - Phường Chánh Lộ - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
8 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ GIA HƯNG Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ 1 - Phường Nghĩa Lộ - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
9 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Ngãi Appraisal of construction drawing design documents and estimates Số 39 đường Hai Bà Trưng - phường Lê Hồng Phong - thành phố Quảng Ngãi- tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn, Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
2
4
Máy dầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy dầm bàn
1
7
Máy trộn bê tòng - dung tích: 250 lít
1
8
Ván khuôn (m2)
100
9
Giàn giáo (bộ)
100
10
Máy hàn
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
12
Máy thủy bình
1
13
Máy phát điện
1
14
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.4818
100m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.752
m3
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.6073
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.4024
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.6364
tấn
6
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.644
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0582
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.077
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8424
tấn
10
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2916
100m2
11
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.882
m3
12
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.848
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.9617
100m3
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.962
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2062
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5389
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4349
tấn
18
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7962
100m2
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5201
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2306
100m3
21
Rải bạt nilong cách ly bê tông
1.881
100m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.865
m3
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gạch vỡ, M50, XM PCB40
2.052
m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1205
m3
25
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
310.44
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
25.01
m2
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.256
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.6198
m3
29
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.58
m2
30
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
26.9414
m2
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
24.15
m2
32
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.464
m3
33
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.599
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0753
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2508
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1601
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0761
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2786
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8523
tấn
40
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6456
100m2
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.828
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3299
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7388
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2932
tấn
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0009
100m2
46
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.7505
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9306
tấn
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5751
100m2
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.84
m3
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3169
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUỸ BẢO TRỢ TRẺ EM TỈNH QUẢNG NGÃI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,560,280,666 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,199,112,025 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second