Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:45 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Asphalt Road Repair in Huyen Duc Hamlet, Bao Mot Hamlet, Soc Moi Hamlet, Long Son Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas (Project 4: Investment in essential infrastructure to serve production and life in ethnic minority areas ethnic minorities and mountainous areas and public service units in the ethnic sector (Subproject 1: Investment in essential infrastructure to serve production and life in ethnic minority and mountainous areas) mountain)).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
266/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:43 21/10/2024
to
07:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 719 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 179, Phan Đình Phùng, Khóm 1, Phường 6, Thành phố Trà Vinh, Tỉnh Trà Vinh
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng NHD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 1, phường 6, thành phố Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
3 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Xây Dựng Trung Kim Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59/28 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, phường 12, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Thiên Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 117A Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Khóm 5, Phường 7, TP. Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
5 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Xây Dựng Trung Kim E-HSDT assessment consulting 59/28 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, phường 12, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Thiên Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 117A Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Khóm 5, Phường 7, TP. Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
7 Số 117A Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Khóm 5, Phường 7, TP. Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 179, Phan Đình Phùng, Khóm 1, Phường 6, Thành phố Trà Vinh, Tỉnh Trà Vinh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tưới nước Dung tích >= 5,0 m3 hoặc Tải trọng hàng hóa >= 5,0 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; - Có giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn).
1
2
Thiết bị tưới nhựa: Công suất >=190CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: Trọng lượng >=8,5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
4
Máy lu rung: Trọng lượng >=10tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
5
Máy ủi: Công suất >=110CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
52.9033
100m2
2
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
19.3037
100m2
3
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cài phá
19.3037
100m2
4
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K=0,9
0.6826
100m3
5
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
19.3037
100m2
6
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
19.3037
100m2
7
Láng nhựa hai lớp trên mặt đường cũ, nhựa 3kg/m2, tưới bằng máy
285.0223
10m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG TRUNG KIM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 237 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.81%, Construction 79.05%, Consulting 16.19%, Non-consulting 0.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 635,293,345,250 VND, in which the total winning value is: 565,631,699,758 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second