Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1

    Watching    
Find: 11:36 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Headquarters of the People's Council and People's Committee of Kbang district; Category: Repair of yard, foundation and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ_VP
Approval date
18/07/2024 11:27
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Kbang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:34 18/07/2024
to
09:30 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Thịnh Tiến Gia Lai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 300 Quang Trung - TT Kbang - Huyện Kbang - Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TVTK&XD NHật KHánH AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 303 Quang Trung - TT Kbang - Huyện Kbang - Gia Lai
3 HUNG PHONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 93, ngõ 224, đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 35, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
4 TAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16/47 ngõ Hòa Bình 7 đường Minh Khai, P. Minh Khai, Q. Hai Bà Trưng, TP. Hà Nội
5 HUNG PHONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 93, ngõ 224, đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 35, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
6 TAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16/47 ngõ Hòa Bình 7 đường Minh Khai, P. Minh Khai, Q. Hai Bà Trưng, TP. Hà Nội
7 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Kbang Unit for designing design records, estimates 74 Trần Hưng Đạo, Thị trấn kbang, huyện Kbang, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát đá bazan sân nền
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
191.66
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.232
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
5.58
m3
5
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển phế thải các loại
22.398
m3
6
Bê tông đá 4x6, vữa XM M50, PCB40
51.539
m3
7
Lát nền bằng đá Bazan khò lửa KT 30x60x3cm, vữa XM PCB40 M75
515.39
m2
8
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp III
1.971
m3
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.0512
m3
10
Cung cấp đá Bazan nguyên khối đánh bóng KT15x25
1.6943
m3
11
Đệm vữa dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14.58
m2
12
Lắp đặt bó vỉa đá Bazan nguyên khối đánh bóng
72.9
m
13
Đan đậy BTCT
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0216
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô
0.0372
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.308
m3
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông lanh tô
11
1 cấu kiện
18
Bó vỉa xây gạch, lối đi bê tông
19
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp III
0.3996
m3
20
Xây gạch thẻ 5x9x20, xây móng, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.6993
m3
21
Đào đất hạ nền lối đi, đất cấp III
10.656
m3
22
Bê tông đá 4x6, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.7296
m3
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.664
m3
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second