Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 21:30 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The program to improve training capacity for Vietnam Agricultural Academy to improve human resources for Vietnam's livestock industry
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Provision and installation of equipment for the KOICA Animal Husbandry Project.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The non-reimbursable ODA funding is provided by the South Korean government.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Gia Lâm, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4409/QĐ-HVN
Approval date
04/09/2026 21:28
Approval Authority
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:29 04/09/2026
to
08:00 22/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
900.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 8 Tòa nhà CDS, Số 477 Minh Khai - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIC-COM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Đức Hậu - - Xã An Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 AC INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 ngách 82/12 Trần Cung - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIC-COM E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Đức Hậu - - Xã An Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 AC INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 ngách 82/12 Trần Cung - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bảng điện (Electric board for classroom)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
2
Giá đỡ bảng điện (Electric board stand)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
3
Bàn điện tử (Electric desk)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
4
Máy vi tính (Desktop computer)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
5
Ti vi (Television)
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
6
Máy ghi bải giảng 2CH (2CH lecture recoder)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
7
Camera Hội Nghị Trực Tuyến PTZ (camera)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
8
Bộ trộn âm thanh (Audio mixer)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
9
Loa (Speaker)
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
10
Bộ khuếch đại âm thanh (Audio power amplifier)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
11
Bộ cân bằng tín hiệu âm thanh (Audio equalizer EQ)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
12
Micro không dây 2CH (2CH wireless microphone)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
13
Micro có dây (Wired microphone)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
14
Chân gắn micro (Micro one stand)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
15
Bộ ổn áp (Voltage stabbilizer)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
16
Kệ, giá đỡ
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
17
Hệ thống chưng cất ni-tơ tự động (Automatic nitrogen distillation system)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
18
Tủ đông âm 20 độ C (Freezers -20)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
19
Tủ sấy đối lưu cưỡng bức (Forced convectti on dry oven)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
20
Máy li tâm lạnh để bàn dung tích lớn (Benchtop centrifuge)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
21
Máy đo pH cầm tay (đầu dung dịch/đầu thịt) (pH measure ment (pH meter with pH electrode for meat measure ment)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
22
Bộ micropipet đa kênh (8 kênh và 12 kênh) (Multichannel Micropipet (8 channels, 12 channels)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
23
Tủ thao tác PCR (PCR cabinet)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
24
Hệ thống Máy đo màu sắc (Colorimeter Chroma Metter)
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
25
Máy phân tích độ ẩm (Moisture Analyser)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
26
Bộ phá mẫu 20 vị trí (Digestion Block: 20 positions)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
27
Buret chuẩn độ điện tử (Digital burette)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
28
Lò than chì (Lò graphite) (Graphite Furnace)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
29
Đầu dò PDA cho hệ thống UPLC (PDA probes for UPLC system)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
30
Máy quang phổ UV-VIS (Spectrophotometer UV-VIS)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
31
Máy trộn bột 3D (Powder mixer with 3D swing)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
32
Tủ hút khí độc (Suction cabinet toxic)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
33
Máy lọc nước (Water purifier)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
34
Bộ thổi khô mẫu bằng khí Nito (Nitrogen sample drying/blowing set)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
35
Máy chiết béo (Hệ thống chiết mỡ tự động) Automatic solvent Extractor (Auto Fat extractor system)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
36
Thiết bị phân tích chất lượng sữa LACTOSTAR (LACTOSTAR milk quality analyzer)
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
37
Máy sấy đông khô (Bench-Top Freeze Dryer)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
38
Tủ lạnh (Refrigerator)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
39
Hệ thống sắc ký và khối phổ (GC/MS) (Gas Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry System (GC/MS))
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
40
Lò nung (Furnace)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
41
Bộ 6 đèn catot rỗng sử dụng cho máy quang phổ hấp thụ nguyên tử (AAS) (6 đèn cho phân tích các nhóm nguyên tố (Na, K), (Fe, Cu, Zn, Mn), (Al, Ca, Mg), (Ag, Pb, Cd), (As), (Hg)) (Six hollow cathode lamp used for Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy (AAS) AA240FS (6 lights for analysing elemental groups (Na, K) (Fe, Cu, Zn, Mn) (Al, Ca, Mg) (Ag, Pb, Cd) (As) (Hg))
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
42
Tiền cột cho cột phân tích Amino Acid, gói 3 cái (Precolumn for amino acid analysis column, pack of 3)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
43
Cột UPLC C18, 1,7 µm, 2,1 mm x 150 mm (UPLC Column C18, 1,7 µm, 2,1 mm x 150 mm)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
44
Tiền cột cho cột C18, gói 3 cái (Precolumn for C18 column, pack of 3)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
45
Cột UPLC C8, 2,1 mm x 100 mm (UPLC Column C8, 2,1 mm x 100 mm)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
46
Tiền cột cho cột C8, gói 3 cái (Precolumn for C8 column, pack of 3)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
47
Cột sắc ký UPLC BEH C18, 1,7 µm, 2,1 mm x 100 mm (UPLC BEH C18 chromatography column, 1,7 µm, 2,1 mm x 100 mm)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
48
Máy sấy đông khô thăng hoa (Freeze dryer Sublimating freeze dryer)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
49
Hệ thống sắc ký lỏng hiệu năng cao (Ultra Performance Liquid Chromatography)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120
50
Flowcell chuyên dụng chạy aflatoxin cho đầu dò huỳnh quang của máy UPLC Hclass (Flowcell exclusively runs aflatoxin for fluorescent detectors of the UPLH-class machine)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 236 phố Ngô Xuân Quảng, Xã Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội
1
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second