Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 10:18 25/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing sidewalks, sidewalks, tree beds and road fences around Van Chuong lake
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 05/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Văn Chương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 25/04/2023
to
11:00 05/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 05/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
63.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CIVIL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 299 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
3
Máy trộn vữa. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
5
Máy hàn. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
6
Máy khoan đục bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
14.635
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
44.907
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
11.227
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1569.112
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
1.649
100m3
6
Xử lý phế thải bằng phương pháp nghiền
164.9
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5.441
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
0.054
100m3
9
Xử lý phế thải bằng phương pháp nghiền
5.441
m3
10
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
20.133
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
0.201
100m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.088
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
16.324
m3
14
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm đá tự nhiên, bó vỉa thẳng 23x26x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
544.13
m
15
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
130.884
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
1.309
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.587
100m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
15.288
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
127.462
m3
20
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
1593.272
m2
21
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
57.349
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
0.574
100m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.599
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
12.871
m3
25
Xây Gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.867
m3
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
23.801
m3
27
Đất màu
21.133
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
68.151
m3
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
17.038
m3
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1342.07
m2
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
14.61
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
1.803
100m3
33
Xử lý phế thải bằng phương pháp nghiền
180.3
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.053
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
28.169
m3
36
Đan rãnh đá kích thước 500x300x60
993.44
viên
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
993.44
cái
38
Lắp đặt Bó vỉa hè, bó vỉa đá thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
496.72
m
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
14.902
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
2.142
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.475
tấn
42
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.633
m3
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
35.848
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
0.359
100m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.324
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
22.174
m3
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
317
cái
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 250 kg
20
cái
49
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
138.503
m2
50
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
92.463
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second