Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 15:18 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating synchronously technical infrastructure of Van Chuong alley (extending from Kham Thien street to Van Chuong lake)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-UBND ngày 08/06/2023
Approval date
08/06/2023 15:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Văn Chương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 14/06/2023
to
09:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI CONSULTANCY AND INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần Sông Hồng Thăng Long. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH CCI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Vinacom E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH CCI E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Vinacom Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng : ≥ 6 T
1
2
Búa căn khí nén
1
3
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: ≥ 360,00 m3/h
1
4
Máy cào bóc đường Wirtgen - 1000C
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥1 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥150 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥2,5 T
1
11
Máy hàn điện-Công suất: ≥ 14 kW
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : ≥ 10,0 T
1
13
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất: ≥ 130 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
54.654
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
218.616
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.7327
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.7327
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
2.7327
100m3
7
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng
273.27
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1642.86
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
167.285
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.6586
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.6586
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
2.6586
100m3
13
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng
265.86
m3
14
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 6cm
39.55
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
39.55
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
39.55
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C9.5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
2.6967
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
2.6967
100m2
19
Lát gạch terazzo 400x400
1642.86
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
131.4288
m3
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
16.4286
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
38.844
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.158
100m2
24
Bó vỉa vát bê tông 26x23x100cm
1079
m
25
Lát tấm đan rãnh KT30x50x6cm
323.7
m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
0.784
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0392
100m2
28
Viên vỉa bê tông 10x15x100cm
60
m
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.93
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.062
100m2
31
Bó vỉa vát bê tông 18x53x100cm
31
m
32
Cây dâm bụt Thái chiều cao 0,4-0,55, D tán 0,3-0,5 (trung bình 10 cây/m2)
780
cây
33
Đất màu trồng cây
23.4
m3
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
76.01
m2
35
Gờ giảm tốc màu vàng dày 6mm
12.6
m2
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
4
cái
37
Biển tròn phản quang D700
4
chiếc
38
Cột biển báo
13.6
md
39
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
40
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng xe phun nước phản lực kết hợp với các thiết bị khác (dây chuyền S1) -Cống tròn D800
183
m dài
41
Xử lý phế thải thoát nước tại bãi chứa bùn - Cống tròn D800
52.865
tấn
42
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng xe hút chân không có độ chân không cao (8 tấn) kết hợp với các thiết bị khác (dây chuyền S2) - Cống tròn D1000
105
m dài
43
Xử lý phế thải thoát nước tại bãi chứa bùn- Cống tròn D1000
47.3944
tấn
44
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng máy tời kết hợp với các thiết bị khác (dây chuyền S3) - Cống tròn D1500
386
m dài
45
Xử lý phế thải thoát nước tại bãi chứa bùn- Cống tròn D1500
392.0192
tấn
46
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng máy tời kết hợp với các thiết bị khác (dây chuyền S3) -Cống hộp BxH = 2x1.2m
142
m dài
47
Xử lý phế thải thoát nước tại bãi chứa bùn-Cống hộp BxH = 2x1.2m
195.96
tấn
48
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng máy tời kết hợp với các thiết bị khác (dây chuyền S3) - Cống hộp BxH = 1.4x1.8m
102
m dài
49
Xử lý phế thải thoát nước tại bãi chứa bùn- Cống hộp BxH = 1.4x1.8m
147.798
tấn
50
HẠNG MỤC: CHIẾU SÁNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second