Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 16:57 24/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing 02 community houses, residential area 3, Thong Phong alley and 1 An Trach, Quoc Tu Giam ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 04/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
44/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/06/2023 16:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quốc Tử Giám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 24/06/2023
to
17:00 04/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 04/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATP VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 63, ngõ Đỗ Thuận, đường Đê Tô Hoàng, tổ 36 - Phường Cầu Dền - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 SONG HONG THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 137 đường An Lạc - Thị trấn Trâu Quỳ - Huyện Gia Lâm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
3
Ô tô ≥2,5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà SHCĐ khu dân cư số 3 - Ngõ Thông Phong
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
19.612
3
Tháo dỡ xà, dầm, giằng
0.089
tấn
4
Phá dỡ tường thu hồi
0.943
5
Phá dỡ gạch chống nóng mái
29.689
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu xi măng láng trên mái, bằng thủ công
29.689
7
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
2.724
8
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng thủ công, 290m tiếp theo
2.724
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km, bằng ô tô 2,5 tấn
2.724
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km, bằng ô tô 2,5 tấn
2.724
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT: 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
0.943
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.142
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.142
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô mái
34.112
15
Láng nền sàn mái, sê nô mái, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 100
34.112
16
Lát mát bằng gạch Cotto, KT: 40x40cm
34.112
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.089
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.089
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
8.065
20
Lợp thay thế mái tôn chống nóng
15.761
21
Máng thu nước inox
6.721
m
22
Thay thế đường ống thoát nước mái, ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.15
100m
23
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90mm
5
cái
24
Rọ chắn rác D90mm
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt Aptomat MCCB-1C-50A-600V
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt Aptomat MCCB-1C-32A-250V
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt Aptomat MCCB-1C-15A-250V
6
cái
28
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x10mm2
60
m
29
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x6mm2
15
m
30
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
10
m
31
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x2,5mm2
150
m
32
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x1,5mm2
200
m
33
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng
1
hộp
34
Lắp đặt tủ điện tầng
5
hộp
35
Công tắc 2 chiều + mặt + đế âm tường
1
cái
36
Công tắc 2 hạt + mặt + đế âm tường
8
cái
37
Quạt thông gió KT: 300x300mm
3
cái
38
ổ điện cắm đôi + mặt + đế âm tường chống cháy
15
cái
39
Bộ đèn chiếu sáng đôi, bóng Led 2x18W
12
bộ đèn
40
Lắp đặt bộ đèn Led ốp trần, D220, công suất 24W
3
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn cầu thang
2
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt trần
6
cái
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ, trong nhà (tỷ lệ 20%)
43.418
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
173.672
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ, ngoài nhà (tỷ lệ 20%)
50.674
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
202.696
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần, dầm
174.134
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại, bằng thủ công
57.592
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
57.592
50
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
2.823

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second