Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 17:38 17/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the temporary household waste collection point in Dam area, Hong Phong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
108/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Hồng Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 17/11/2023
to
08:30 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUY TAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Thái Hòa, Xã Hợp Đồng, Huyện Chương Mỹ, TP. Hà Nội
2 THIEN THANH AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 41, Ngõ 5, Đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
3 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT DV - 08 - LK - 278 khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng phát triển Ninh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Ninh Sơn, Thị Trấn Chúc Sơn, Huyện Chương Mỹ, TP. Hà Nội
5 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting DV - 08 - LK - 278 khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng phát triển Ninh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Ninh Sơn, Thị Trấn Chúc Sơn, Huyện Chương Mỹ, TP. Hà Nội
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Chương Mỹ Appraisal of design records, estimates Thị trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
8
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Phá dỡ
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
12.8047
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.5328
m3
4
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
2.2419
m3
5
Cắt khe dọc đường bê chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.3324
100m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
9.6124
m3
7
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=2T
7
cấu kiện
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
27.1918
m3
9
Hạng mục: Nền móng
10
Đào xúc vật liệu lọc hiện trạng, đất cấp III
1.36
m3
11
Bơm hút và vận chuyển phân bùn bể phốt
10.0793
1 tấn
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.8353
100m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
43.9876
m3
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.3916
100m3
15
Đào móng rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
15.462
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2987
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn cổ móng
0.361
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
5.0723
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1091
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.9804
tấn
21
khung móng M24 L=700
12
Cái
22
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0615
tấn
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0615
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông móng trụ, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
16.416
m3
25
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
14.688
100m
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0402
100m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
16.065
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
23.9063
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.7879
m3
30
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.4381
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.4343
100m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải
140.0725
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm
0.8506
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2055
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.1476
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.5969
m3
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.6937
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1934
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
128.908
m3
40
Hạng mục: Bể lọc + Rãnh B40
41
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp III
0.5783
100m3
42
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=11cm, tiết diện lỗ <= 0,04m2
1
lỗ
43
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp III
6.0642
m3
44
Đào móng đáy hố ga, đất cấp III
3.3551
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bê tông móng rãnh
0.4652
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông móng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
6.5957
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.3813
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.4144
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.1241
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1876
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Hồng Phong huyện Chương Mỹ thành phố Hà Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,356,138,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,304,266,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second