Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 10:09 20/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban infrastructure improvement in Lang Ha ward in 2024 (Improving road and drainage system in lane 79, alleys 99/2, 99/3, 99/4, lane 99 Nguyen Chi Thanh, B1 collective area, lane 133 Thai Thinh , apartment complex C, D, L6, L7 Thai Ha alley; Alley 151/1 Lang Ha, section from the beginning of alley 151 Lang Ha to lane 426 Lang street; alleys 426, 468, 470, 516 Lang street)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/02/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Láng Hạ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 20/02/2024
to
15:00 29/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HG VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The unit makes a construction drawing design dossier and construction estimate Số nhà 9, Ngách 24, Ngõ 506, Phố Bạch Mai, Phường Trương Định, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần EBROS C&T Việt Nam Unit of verification of TKBVTC records and estimates Tầng 6, số nhà 4, ngõ 389 đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Đống Đa Unit for appraisal of TKBVTC 59 Hoàng Cầu, phường Ô Chợ Dừa, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
4 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Appraisal of E-Dossier, Contractor selection results DV02-LK129, Khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất-Hàng Bè, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T; (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3; (kèm theo kiểm định thiết thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 9T (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 Kw
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa ≥ 250l
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
15.1357
100m2
2
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
77.473
m3
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại (60m)
77.473
m3
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
130.914
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại (tiếp 60m)
130.914
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
48.3612
tấn
7
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao (tiếp 60m)
48.3612
tấn
8
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
88.09
tấn
9
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao (tiếp 60m)
88.09
tấn
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gỗ các loại
2.104
m3
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gỗ các loại (tiếp 60m)
2.104
m3
12
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC NGÕ 79 NGUYỄN CHÍ THANH
13
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=250 kg
51
cấu kiện
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.23
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.23
m3
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.57
m3
17
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại (tiếp 30m)
5.57
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0557
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp IV
0.0557
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp IV (tiếp 5km)
0.0557
100m3/1km
21
Xử lý chất thải rắn
5.57
22
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
4.71
m3
23
Bao tải (tính 30 bao 1m3)
141.3
bao
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.0471
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.0471
100m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.0471
100m3/1km
27
Xử lý phế thải thoát nước tại bãi chứa bùn
4.0624
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.23
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2024
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.11
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0522
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.111
tấn
33
Lắp dựng các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=250kg
51
cái
34
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 250kg
187
cấu kiện
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.3
m3
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
21.2
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.928
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
19.712
m3
39
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
64.978
m3
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại (tiếp 30m)
64.978
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.6498
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp IV
0.6498
100m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp IV (tiếp 5km)
0.6498
100m3/1km
44
Xử lý chất thải rắn
64.98
45
Đào rãnh, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.1201
100m3
46
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
189.246
m3
47
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - đất các loại
141.19
m3
48
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - đất các loại (tiếp 30m)
141.19
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.0126
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tiếp 4km)
2.0126
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second