Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 17:17 23/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating urban infrastructure of O Cho Dua ward in 2024 (Improving sidewalks, roads and drainage systems in lane 19, alley 19/3, 19/8, 19/20, 19/28 Tran Quang Dieu; lane 148 Mai Anh Tuan; alley 82, 104 Nguyen Phuc Lai; alley 127/28, 127/38, 127/93 Hao Nam; alley 360, alley 360/1, 360/3 De La Thanh; alley 418 De La Thanh)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/04/2024 17:08
Approval Authority
UBND phường Ô Chợ Dừa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 23/04/2024
to
14:00 03/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CIVIL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17 ngách 105/9 phố Doãn Kế Thiện - Phường Mai Dịch - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Công nghệ hạ tầng kỹ thuật và Môi trường đô thị Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 3, Nhà E, Đại học Kiến Trúc Hà Nội, Km 10, Nguyễn Trãi, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
5
Máy lu
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Máy ủi
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1
12
Máy mài
1
13
Máy hàn điện
1
14
Ô tô tưới nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, HÈ ĐƯỜNG
2
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG - NGÕ 360 ĐÊ LA THÀNH
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
17.36
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
33.2
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đá hộc
50.56
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Đá hộc
50.56
m3
7
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.5056
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.5056
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.5056
100m3/1km
10
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng (bê tông các loại)
50.56
m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
10.09
m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4036
100m3
13
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
50.45
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
50.45
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.5045
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.5045
100m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.5045
100m3/1km
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.6135
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
10.2493
m3
20
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,5cm
4
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
3.1575
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.3261
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
3.3261
100m2
24
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2
3.3261
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
3.3261
100m2
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.3966
100m3
27
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
91.15
m
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
13.6725
m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
2.3152
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1823
100m2
31
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
64.9975
m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
5.1998
m3
33
Rải giấy dầu lớp tạo phẳng, chống mất nước
0.65
100m2
34
Đắp cát bù đào hè
1.26
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.882
m3
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
15.528
m3
37
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.1941
100m3
38
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
2.163
100m3/1km
39
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km
2.163
100m3/1km
40
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng (bê tông các loại)
19.41
m3
41
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
24.99
m3
42
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
24.99
m3
43
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
33.92
m3
44
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
33.92
m3
45
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
31.3415
tấn
46
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
31.3415
tấn
47
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, HÈ ĐƯỜNG NGÕ 19 TRẦN QUANG DIỆU
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
36.3286
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
145.3144
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.8164
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second