Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 11:22 06/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a corrugated iron roof for the front yard and play area for physical development at Gia Vuong kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, capital sources for education, renovation and repair of the district and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
91/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Vượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 06/08/2024
to
08:00 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Xuan Dat Construction Consulting Company Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Kim Phú, Thôn La Phù, Xã Ninh Khang, Huyện Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Gia Viễn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Me, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
2
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
3
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
4
Máy trộn (bê tông, vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
5
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
6
Máy thủy bình, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mái tôn sân phía trước
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
7.745
m3
3
Đào móng, đất cấp III
43.686
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.369
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.381
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.115
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.053
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng
0.218
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.486
m3
10
Mua + lắp đặt bu lông fi 16, L=70cm
52
cái
11
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng
14.562
m3
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
4.053
tấn
13
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
4.053
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.523
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.523
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.728
100m2
17
Mua máng inox U 70x70
64
md
18
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.007
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.15
100m
20
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 100mm
9
cái
21
Mua đai inox 110 đai đường ống thoát nước mái
15
cái
22
Mái tôn khu vui chơi phát triển thể chất
23
Vận chuyển các đồ chơi phát triển thể chất
10
bộ
24
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
6.76
m3
25
Đào móng, đất cấp III
46.137
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.375
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.69
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.109
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.048
tấn
30
Ván khuôn móng
0.176
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.76
m3
32
Mua + lắp đặt bu lông fi 16, L=70cm
40
cái
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.323
m3
34
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.824
tấn
35
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.824
tấn
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.605
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.605
tấn
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.525
100m2
39
Mua máng inox 70cmx70cm
18.5
md
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.08
100m
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 100mm
6
cái
42
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.76
m3
43
Nhà cầu - khu vui chơi câu cá
44
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.196
m3
45
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.7
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.007
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.1
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng
0.048
100m2
49
Mua + lắp đặt bu lông fi 16, L=70cm
16
cái
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
0.233
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second