Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:03 16/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approve the economic - technical report on construction investment, estimates and contractor selection plans; Project: Quang Ngai Provincial Party Committee headquarters; Item: Repairing offices and meeting rooms, guests of members of the Provincial Party Standing Committee, Heads of party committees
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 961-QD/TU dated December 30, 2022 of the Provincial Party Standing Committee and Decision 1113/QD-UBND dated July 26, 2023 of the Chairman of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 1548-CV/VPTU
Approval date
16/11/2023 09:41
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Quảng Ngãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:50 16/11/2023
to
10:00 21/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 2, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Phú - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Tổ Thẩm định Hồ sơ mời thầu và đánh giá kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu thuộc Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Quảng Ngãi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 146 đường Lê Trung Đình, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi146
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Tổ Thẩm định Hồ sơ mời thầu và đánh giá kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu thuộc Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Quảng Ngãi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 146 đường Lê Trung Đình, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,50 kW
2
2
Máy hàn - công suất: 23 kW
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
4
Máy phát điện 5KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây dựng
2
Sửa chữa các phòng làm việc: Phòng UVBTV, Trưởng ban Tổ chức Tỉnh Ủy
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.32
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
6.12
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
25.52
m2
6
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.006
100m3
7
Ốp tường gỗ công nghiệp MDF phủ Melamine dày 12mm.
26.64
m2
8
Ốp tường, lam sóng nhựa cao cấp – 3 sóng.
24.235
m2
9
Lát sàn gỗ công nghiệp sàn gỗ Kronoswiss dày 14mm
35.64
m2
10
SXLD trần thạch cao phẳng Vĩnh Tường ALPHA
40.76
m2
11
Nẹp chỉ INox T30mm Việt Nam
10.88
md
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
40.76
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.76
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 300x600m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.4
m2
15
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600m2, vữa XM PCB40 M75
26
m2
16
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố
2.865
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
6.26
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
12.398
m2
19
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.99
m2
20
SXLD khung đở chậu rửa vệ sinh thép trắng V30x30x3mm. KT (DxRC) 1000x530x220mm. Kể cả sơn tĩnh điện hoàn thiện
1
ck
21
Vệ sinh, sơn PU 3 lớp khung ngoại cửa S1 (bao gồm nhân công)
34.4
md
22
Vệ sinh, sơn PU 3 lớp hoàn thiện cửa sổ (bao gồm nhân công)
18.24
m2
23
SXLD cửa đi cánh mở cửa gỗ tự nhiên (Căm xe), sơn PU, kính cường lực dày 8ly (bao gồm phụ kiện).
3.78
m2
24
SXLD khung ngoại gỗ cửa đi KT (mm): 50x250mm, bao gồm nẹp, sơn PU 3 lớp hoàn thiện gỗ nhóm II
8.2
md
25
SXLD khóa cửa gỗ: Khóa cửa điện tử có tay cầm Samsung hoặc tương đương thông số kỹ thuật, chất lượng. Mã SP:GSP-2000BK,Thiết kế đặc biệt tiện lợi khi đóng và mở cửa (Đẩy/Kéo).
1
ck
26
SXLD cửa đi Nhôm Đại Tân Thành, hệ ĐTT - 55 liền nẹp, độ dày trung bình cánh 1.4mm, khung bao 1.4mm. kính cường lực 8mm Nhật Tân
1.2
m2
27
SXLD cửa đi nhựa lam sóng chống ẩm MFC dày 25mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện: chốt, móc, khóa,….)
1.2
m2
28
SXLD cửa sổ Nhôm Đại Tân Thành, hệ ĐTT - 55 liền nẹp, độ dày trung bình cánh 1.4mm, khung bao 1.4mm. kính cường lực 8mm Nhật Tân
0.24
bộ
29
SXLD Kệ trang trí 01 , sử dụng ván chống ẩm, Melamine MDF
2
cái
30
SXLD Kệ trang trí 02, sử dụng ván chống ẩm, Melamine MDF
1
cái
31
SXLD Kệ trang trí 03, sử dụng ván chống ẩm, Melamine MDF
2
cái
32
SXLD Kệ trang trí 04, sử dụng ván chống ẩm, Melamine MDF
1
cái
33
Rèm cửa sáo gỗ (cửa sổ 3x2400x1900mm) Rèm cửa sáo gỗ
13.68
m2
34
"SXLD tranh trang trí bát mã truy phong Mã đáo thành công, kích thước 1100 x 1600 x 30mm. gỗ Hương. Sơn PU hoàn thiện. VN(hoặc tương đương)
1
cái
35
SXLD tranh trang trí tranh hoa hướng dương sơn dầu 800x1200 (hoặc tương đương)
1
cái
36
Sửa chữa các phòng làm việc: Phòng UVBTV, Chủ nhiệm ủy ban kiểm tra Tỉnh Ủy
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.32
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
6.12
m2
39
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
25.52
m2
40
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.006
100m3
41
Ốp tường gỗ công nghiệp MDF phủ Melamine dày 12mm
26.64
m2
42
Ốp tường, lam sóng nhựa cao cấp – 3 sóng
35.395
m2
43
Lát sàn gỗ công nghiệp sàn gỗ Kronoswiss dày 14mm
35.82
m2
44
SXLD trần thạch cao phẳng Vĩnh Tường ALPHA
40.76
m2
45
Nẹp chỉ INox T30mm Việt Nam
20.46
md
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
40.76
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.76
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 300x600m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.4
m2
49
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600m2, vữa XM PCB40 M75
26
m2
50
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố
2.865
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Quảng Ngãi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 87 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.65%, Construction 22.81%, Consulting 1.75%, Non-consulting 15.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,122,362,395 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,500,335,552 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second