Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 12/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Nguyen Chi Thanh Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 22/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
97/QĐ-THNCT
Approval date
12/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC NGUYỄN CHÍ THANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 12/04/2024
to
17:00 22/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 22/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SALA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25/33/15/9, đường Lê Văn Duyệt, KP9, phường An Bình, thành phố Biên Hòa, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Khảo sát Sen Việt Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1/79, Tổ 2, Khu phố 5, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SỐ 26/41/40 VÕ VĂN VÂN, KHU PHỐ 1, PHƯỜNG TÂN TẠO, QUẬN BÌNH TÂN, THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH, VIỆT NAM - Phường Tân Tạo - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting SỐ 26/41/40 VÕ VĂN VÂN, KHU PHỐ 1, PHƯỜNG TÂN TẠO, QUẬN BÌNH TÂN, THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH, VIỆT NAM - Phường Tân Tạo - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ hoặc ô tô tải – trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cẩu Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Tời điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông/trộn vữa Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
83.25
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
83.25
m2
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.25
m2
5
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
83.25
m2
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, bê tông xỉ trên mái
33.12
m2
7
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
16.56
m2
8
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
33.12
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
33.12
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
85.126
m2
11
Vệ sinh phần sơn không cạo bỏ
139.038
m2
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.662
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
0.662
100m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
85.126
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
283.752
m2
16
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.747
100m2
17
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.928
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.927
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.927
tấn
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.747
100m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
43.23
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
43.23
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.23
m2
24
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
43.23
m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.007
100m2
26
Sửa chữa trần hư hỏng tôn lạnh
32.096
1m2
27
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
138.895
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
138.895
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
138.895
m2
30
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
138.895
m2
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
70.25
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
70.25
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
70.25
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
70.25
m2
35
Tháo dỡ trần
42
m2
36
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
42
1m2
37
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
38
Cáp CXV - 0,6kV - 4x25mm2
90
mét
39
Cáp CXV - 0,6\kV - 1x25mm2
240
mét
40
Cáp CXV - 0,6\kV - 1x16mm2
650
mét
41
Rack 4 sứ + sứ ống chỉ
1
bộ
42
Rack 3 sứ + sứ ống chỉ
1
bộ
43
Rack 2 sứ + sứ ống chỉ
3
bộ
44
Rack 1 sứ + sứ ống chỉ
5
bộ
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột <= 25mm2
90
m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 25mm2
240
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 25mm2
650
m
48
Lắp đặt các loại sứ hạ thế - sứ các loại
18
sứ
49
Tháo dỡ dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 25mm2
475
m
50
Tháo dỡ các loại sứ hạ thế - sứ các loại
10
sứ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ ĐẤU THẦU ĐĂNG KHOA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 248 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.39%, Construction 62.43%, Consulting 17.68%, Non-consulting 9.94%, Mixed 0.56%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 892,853,632,797 VND, in which the total winning value is: 860,974,036,024 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.57%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second