Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:06 06/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project: Repair and embellish Van Pham communal house relic; Category: Dai Dinh (Dai Bai, Hau Palace)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Allocated capital and financial support to prevent monument degradation in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:20 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
125/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2024 14:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lai Hạ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:04 06/09/2024
to
07:20 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:20 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TKT HA BAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 SEN VIET RESTORATION OF MONUMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 LONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 LONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng có D ≤20cm, 1m ≤dài ≤2m, đắp sành sứ
4
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
2
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
38.185
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
3
Hạ giải máI ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng máI 1
122.343
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
4
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao ≤4m
7.8996
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
5
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D ≤30cm
0.3385
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
6
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
0.169
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
7
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
0.1939
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
8
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui máI, lá máI và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.3159
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
9
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
2.6384
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
10
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu máI, dui, hoành
5.2611
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ máI bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
38.185
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, giao, phượng và các loại con giống không gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình ≤1,5x0,12m
4
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi máI lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
103.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi máI lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
19.113
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong và ngoài đình
283.2427
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
153.8654
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
17
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
129.3773
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
129.3773
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
153.8654
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Lương Tài - tỉnh Bắc Ninh
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second