Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 17:14 06/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Cultural House of Quarter 5B, Tan Bien Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
About 628,000,000 VND from the ward budget balance in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
157/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2024 17:11
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban nhân dân phường Tân Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 06/09/2024
to
09:00 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 VINH LOC CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 42/31, đường Đặng Đức Thuật, KP 6 - Phường Tam Hiệp - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn - Công suất ≥ 1kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất ≥ 1,5kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
4
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
5
Dàn giáo (01 bộ gồm 2 khung và 2 chéo); Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn GTGT
50
6
Máy phát điện - Công suất ≥ 5KVA; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn GTGT. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
1.63
m2
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
7.36
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước
1
t.bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
6
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.071
100m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
6.188
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
5.316
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.47
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.29
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x300 chống trượt
1.63
m2
12
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600
7.36
m2
13
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
1.56
m2
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.021
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.021
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.031
100m2
17
Sản xuất cửa đi, cửa sổ khung nhôm kính cường lực 8ly + phụ kiện
1.26
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.26
m2
19
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
20
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 10A 15kA
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20mm
20
m
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,5mm2
20
m
24
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
20
m
25
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
4
hộp
26
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
tủ
27
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
28
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt van khóa 1 chiều
1
bộ
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.25
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.22
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.2
100m
37
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co 34mm
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co 60mm
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co 114mm
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt co giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co giảm 27-34mm
5
cái
41
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính Tê 34mm
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính Tê 60mm
9
cái
43
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính Tê 114mm
8
cái
44
HẦM TỰ HOẠI
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.115
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.026
100m3
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.492
m3
48
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.344
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.114
m3
50
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
16.08
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second