Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 16:57 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading works in Loc Thuy commune (Middle School, Primary School, Preschool)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 30/NQ-HDND dated December 29, 2023 of the People's Council of Loc Thuy commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
447/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 15:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lộc Thuỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 22/10/2024
to
17:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:01 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NGUYÊN AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 46 Vương Thừa Vũ - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NGUYÊN AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 46 Vương Thừa Vũ - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. HẠNG MỤC SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Phần phá dỡ
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.9368
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
98.2368
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bục giảng
2
công
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà (tính 70% định mức)
130.22
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trầntrong nhà (tính 70% định mức)
121.2032
m2
8
Phần sửa chữa
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.402
m3
10
Đổ cát cào sân khấu (khoán gọn)
1
công
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5994
m3
12
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.6456
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch men Viglacera KT:600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
124.8048
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
175.8656
m2
15
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x 2,5mm2
185
m
16
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường 18000 BTU
4
máy
18
NHÀ XE
19
Đào móng đá bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
4.725
1m3
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
3.24
1m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6
2.392
m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
4.48
m3
23
Xây móng bằng đá hộc-chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
5.65
m3
24
Trát móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
11.52
m2
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.52
m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
8.7
kg
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
104.24
kg
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.13
m3
29
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
24.3
m3
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
10.03
m3
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
664.66
kg
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
588.9
kg
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
588.9
kg
34
Lắp cột thép các loại
664.66
kg
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.2357
m2
36
Lợp mái bằng tôn Hoa Sen AZ050 dày 0,5ly
82.705
m2
37
Lát gạch Granito KT:400x400
100.3
m2
38
I. HẠNG MỤC SỬA CHỮA NÂNG CẤP NHÀ VỆ SINH TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LỘC THUỶ
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
21.6895
m3
40
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm cóc, K=0,90
7.2298
m3
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6
2.183
m3
42
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
1.3
m3
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.4171
m3
44
Bê tông dầm móng, đá 1x2 M200
2.186
m3
45
Cốp pha móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
19.68
m2
46
Cốp pha dầm, giằng móng
21.14
m2
47
SXLD Cốt thép móng đk <10mm
57.58
kg
48
SXLD Cốt thép móng đk <=18mm
389.23
kg
49
Xây móng đá hộc, dày <=60cm, VXM75
16.6954
m3
50
Xây chèn móng gạch 2 lổ không nung dày <=33cm, VXM75
0.721
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second