Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 15:37 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Cultural House of Quarter 5, Buu Hoa Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports the People's Committee of Buu Hoa ward 50% and the remaining 50% of the budget balance of the People's Committee of Buu Hoa ward.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2024 15:35
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bửu Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 30/11/2024
to
09:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 THONG NHAT CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 508/10, đường Đồng Khởi, KP.3 - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
8 HUNG THIEN LONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 835A, đường Đồng Khởi, tổ 41, khu phố 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 60%)
155.573
m2
2
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 40%) (HSNC:0,3)
103.715
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 60%)
10.758
m2
4
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 40%) (HSNC:0,3)
7.172
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 60%)
75.838
m2
6
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 40%) (HSNC:0,3)
50.559
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 60%)
1.92
m2
8
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 40%) (HSNC:0,3)
1.28
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
15.12
m2
10
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
22.255
m2
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
96.454
m2
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.388
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
0.056
m3
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2.145
m2
15
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
7.215
m2
16
Tháo dỡ bảng tên nhà văn hóa
2.4
m2
17
Tháo dỡ bảng tên cổng
2.34
m2
18
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nhà vệ sinh
1
t.bộ
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp, thoát nước nhà vệ sinh
1
t.bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
22
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.802
100m2
23
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa PVC D90 thoát nước mái
1
t.bộ
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
155.573
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
75.838
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
10.758
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1.92
m2
28
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
277.218
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
129.597
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.12
m2
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 4,5 zem
0.965
100m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô
22.255
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.255
m2
34
Sản xuất cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 700 kính mờ cường lực dày 5ly + phụ kiện
1.388
bộ
35
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.388
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Granite 300x300 chống trượt
3.265
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Granite 300x600
7.215
m2
38
CCLD bảng tên nhà văn hóa
2.4
m2
39
CCLD bảng tên cổng
2.34
m2
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 90mm
0.074
100m
41
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led 1x0,6m 18W
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt hộp dây 110x110mm
2
hộp
43
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x1,5mm2
15
m
44
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 32A 15kA
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn D20mm
15
m
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + phụ kiện
1
bộ
48
Lắp đặt lavabo + phụ kiện
1
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second