Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction cost

Find: 17:11 25/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
THIRD CHANNEL ROUTE, CATEGORIES: NC-MR STONE KNITTING ROAD 1x2 M250 (L=1040m; B=2.5m, H=0.12m).
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction cost
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of the National Target Program for New Rural Construction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:10 06/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
49/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM YÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 25/04/2023
to
17:10 06/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:10 06/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Phát Trường Thịnh Kiên Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Duy Thuận Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Kiên Hải Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng HK39 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Kiên Hải Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng HK39 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Xe tưới nước
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng
1
5
Máy bơm cát động cơ Diezel
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy hàn điện
2
9
Máy lu
2
10
Máy đóng cọc
1
11
Sà lan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường GTNT Kênh Thứ Ba, hạng mục: NC-MR đường đan BTCT ĐÁ 1x2 M250 (L=1040m; B=2,5m, H=0,12m).
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.4534
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
4.8704
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.3238
100m3
5
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng cự ly bơm ≤ 0,5km, độ chặt k=0,9 (theo Quyết định 916/QĐ-UBND ngày 17/04/2019)
0.6883
100m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
12.6875
100m2
7
Trãi lớp ni long chống mất nước bê tông (ĐMVD)
25.375
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.656
100m2
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 06mm (ĐMVD)
7.4019
tấn
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
304.5
m3
11
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn (ĐMVD)
62.6275
100m
12
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn (ĐMVD)
2.6
100m
13
Lót tấm cao su sọc chắn đất đê quay (ĐMVD)
1.69
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo đê quay, ĐK 06mm (ĐMVD)
0.0421
tấn
15
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.69
100m3
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
19
HẠNG MỤC: XDM CẦU DÀN THÉP NT2.6MA (L=9M; B=2.5M)
20
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.32
m3
21
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.54
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.3834
100m2
23
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép 06mm (ĐMVD)
0.9065
100kg
24
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép 10mm (ĐMVD)
0.4686
100kg
25
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép cột - Đường kính cốt thép 18mm (ĐMVD)
3.8593
100kg
26
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất II
0.48
100m
27
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1392
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
0.1843
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 06mm (ĐMVD)
0.0053
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 08mm (ĐMVD)
0.0653
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm (ĐMVD)
0.1136
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 18mm (ĐMVD)
0.2269
tấn
33
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
3.195
tấn
34
Cung cấp dàn thép định hình NT2.6MA dài 9m của cơ khí An Giang (ĐMTT)
1
m
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2688
100m3
36
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.504
100m2
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 06mm (ĐMVD)
0.115
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.0766
100m2
39
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.412
m3
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
22
1 cấu kiện
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
44
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2.544
1m3
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.12
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M25, PCB30
3.192
m3
47
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.8
m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0315
100m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.08
m3
50
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
6
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second