Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 08:46 24/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing irrigation pipes, Dan 3 village, Huu San commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in the 2021-2025 period and other sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
61/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2024 15:21
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Hữu Sản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 24/07/2024
to
09:00 02/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng số 28 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP số 4, TT An Châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiên Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Linh Phú, xã Tuấn Đạo, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 UBND xã Hữu Sản E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Sản 2, xã Hữu Sản, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiên Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Linh Phú, xã Tuấn Đạo, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 UBND xã Hữu Sản Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Sản 2, xã Hữu Sản, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.4827
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
1.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.155
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.155
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
1.9303
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.9303
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Mua đất K90 đắp hoàn trả
153.35
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0526
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng, cổ ga
0.3842
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0391
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1221
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
28
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.4638
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 180mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
5.5659
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second