Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:13 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining, repairing and maintaining a number of construction items in Hoang Lien National Park
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
216/QĐ-VQG
Approval date
04/11/2024 14:07
Approval Authority
Vườn Quốc gia Hoàng Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 05/11/2024
to
08:00 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI NGUYÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 011, ngõ Ngô Quyền 1, đường Ngô Quyền, Phường Kim Tân, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên - Phường Lào Cai - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên - Phường Lào Cai - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7T (cái) (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
2
Tời điện (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250L (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
6
Máy khoan (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
9
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
62.03
m2
2
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
20.57
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
76.174
m2
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung- Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.098
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
24.097
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.704
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.704
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.097
m2
9
Gia công hàng rào thép tròn D20
0.702
tấn
10
Gia công hàng rào thép tấm
0.472
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
32.036
1m2
12
Lắp dựng hàng rào
34.076
m2
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung- Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.347
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
5.118
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.362
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.362
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.118
m2
18
Gia công hàng rào thép tròn D20
0.145
tấn
19
Gia công hàng rào thép tấm
0.1
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.677
1m2
21
Lắp dựng hàng rào
7.238
m2
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung- Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.474
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
6.999
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.495
m2
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.495
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.999
m2
27
Gia công hàng rào thép tròn D20
0.205
tấn
28
Gia công hàng rào thép tấm
0.132
tấn
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.145
1m2
30
Lắp dựng hàng rào
9.898
m2
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung- Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.537
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
22.671
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.603
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.603
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.671
m2
36
Gia công hàng rào thép tròn D20
0.659
tấn
37
Gia công hàng rào thép tấm
0.46
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30.639
1m2
39
Lắp dựng hàng rào
32.06
m2
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung- Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.641
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
9.455
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.669
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.669
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.455
m2
45
Gia công hàng rào thép tròn D20
0.274
tấn
46
Gia công hàng rào thép tấm
0.186
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.555
1m2
48
Lắp dựng hàng rào
13.37
m2
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung- Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.128
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
16.642
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second