Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 16:45 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Bac Ha District Forest Ranger Headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 20/QĐ-HKL
Approval date
25/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
HẠT KIỂM LÂM HUYỆN BẮC HÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 25/11/2024
to
08:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Thiên Tân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2 số nhà 010 phố Phan Kế Bính, Phường Bắc Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
4 Công ty CP Tư vấn địa kỹ thuật & ĐTXD Lào Cai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 091, đường Đoàn Thị Điểm, tổ 41, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
6 Công ty CP Tư vấn địa kỹ thuật & ĐTXD Lào Cai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 091, đường Đoàn Thị Điểm, tổ 41, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn; kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy trộn
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn ốp trần 24W
23
bộ
2
Đèn tuýp led 1x20W
36
bộ
3
Lắp đặt quạt trần
18
cái
4
Đèn đui xoáy gắn tường 12W
10
bộ
5
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
80
m
8
Ống nhựa luồn dây đi nổi D20
60
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
15
m
10
Cần đèn đơn chiếu sáng CD05 - cao 2m, vươn 1,5m
3
bộ
11
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤2,8m
3
1 cần đèn
12
Đèn cao áp - Đèn slighting 250W
3
bộ
13
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
3
bộ
14
Đèn năng lượng mặt trời TP-D600N
3
Bộ
15
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ sen tắm
4
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ gương
4
bộ
19
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
20
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
24
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
4
bộ
26
CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ MÁI+ MÁI+ THAY ỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
27
Tháo ống thoát nước mái
2
Công
28
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
25.2
m2
29
Lợp mái tôn hoàn trả tôn 11 múi dày 0.4mm
0.252
100m2
30
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
161.394
m2
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
161.394
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
161.394
m2
33
Ống PVC D110
0.96
100m
34
Cút PVC D110
24
cái
35
Quả cầu chắn rác D110
12
Cái
36
BẬC TAM CẤP, CẦU THANG
37
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
40.74
m2
38
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
40.74
m2
39
CẢI TẠO PHÒNG HỌP TẦNG 2
40
Rèm cầu vồng
16.2
m2
41
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.151
tấn
42
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.151
tấn
43
Mặt sàn gỗ ván ép chịu nước dày 18mm
10.4
m2
44
Phông Nhung hội trường, vải thun vải bố không độc hại loại thườn
22.08
m2
45
Búa liềm + Ngôi sao
1
bộ
46
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.102
tấn
47
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.102
tấn
48
Tấm Aluminium màu đỏ dày 4mm
1.652
m2
49
Chữ "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM" alu gương đồng cao 160mm
34
chữ
50
CẢI TẠO NHÀ KHO+BẾP ĂN

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second