Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 11:35 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Duyen Linh village (Section 1 from Mr. Yen's house to DH.83; section 2 from DH.83 to Mr. Tho's house; section 3 from Mr. Thach's house to Mrs. Yen's house; section 4 from DH.83 road to Mr. Yen's house; section 5 from DH.83 road to Mr. Nhat's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Duyen Linh village (Section 1 from Mr. Yen's house to DH.83; section 2 from DH.83 to Mr. Tho's house; section 3 from Mr. Thach's house to Mrs. Yen's house; section 4 from DH.83 road to Mr. Yen's house; section 5 from DH.83 road to Mr. Nhat's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the auction of land use rights and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tiên Tiến, Province Hưng Yên
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
308/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/07/2026 11:33
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ TIÊN TIẾN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:34 28/07/2026
to
09:00 06/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bình Minh Hưng Yên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 04 Đinh Công Tráng - phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng Yên - tỉnh Hưng Yên - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 NEW ERA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 42, Tổ 7, Ngách 2/129 Tư Đình - - Phường Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Long Biên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4 ngõ 69 phổ Đức Giang, tổ 21 - - Phường Việt Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Long Biên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4 ngõ 69 phổ Đức Giang, tổ 21 - - Phường Việt Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ > = 5T. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
2
Máy đào. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy ủi > =110CV. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông > =250L. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy trộn vữa > =80L. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
6
Máy lu tĩnh > =10T0 Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
7
Máy lu rung > =25T. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
8
Trạm trộn bê tông asphalt: > = 120T. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối, asphalt: 50 – 60m3/h. Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
10
Xe tưới nước: >= 5m3.Còn sử dụng được và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.132
100m2
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.96
m3
3
Ván khuôn thép tường chắn, tường cống hộp
0.1687
100m2
4
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.72
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.4
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
3.77
m2
7
Cung cấp Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1m - Quy cách 1500x1500mm
6
1 đoạn cống
8
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1500x1500mm
5
mối nối
9
*Giàn van công hộp 1500x1500
10
Công tác gia công Cốt thép giàn van
0.0216
tấn
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.8693
tấn
12
Bu lông M18x150
2
cái
13
Bu lông M12x60
41
cái
14
Bu lông M18x200
16
cái
15
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước bằng gioăng cao su
1.8
m
16
Thi công khớp nối Gioăng cao su củ tỏi
3.74
m
17
Máy đóng mở V3
1
chiếc
18
8. Cống tròn D800
19
Đệm móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.48
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.1092
100m2
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.618
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
4.43
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
26.18
m2
24
cung cấp Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D800mm
18
cái
25
Cung cấp Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đường kính D800mm
11
1 đoạn ống
26
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 800mm
9
mối nối
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan cánh phai giàn van
0.018
tấn
28
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3994
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0061
100m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.15
m3
31
Bu lông M18x200
16
cái
32
Máy đóng mở V1
2
chiếc
33
HẠNG MỤC: CÔNG TRÌNH PHÒNG HỘ
34
I. Kè BTXM
35
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
480.5195
100m
36
Đệm móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
96.11
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
8.6018
100m2
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
690.32
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép tường chắn
24.5162
100m2
40
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
908.97
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.887
100m2
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤6m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.74
m3
43
Quét nhựa Bitum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
69.66
m2
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống D60mm
1.184
100m
45
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0709
100m3
46
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu lọc ngược KT
0.277
100m2
47
* Gờ an toàn trên kè
48
Ván khuôn thép gờ an toàn tường chắn
1.068
100m2
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.9
m3
50
Sơn gờ an toàn 1 lớp lót, 1 nước phủ
142.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second