Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work (including equipment)

Find: 16:02 24/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Cultural House in Phu Thanh 1, Phu Thanh 2, Phu Thanh 3, Phu Thanh 4, Thuan Long hamlets
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work (including equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New construction of Cultural Houses in Phu Thanh 1, Phu Thanh 2, Phu Thanh 3, Phu Thanh 4, Thuan Long hamlets
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital provides targeted support for 07 communes expected to meet new rural standards by 2026 and balances the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã An Bình, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
244/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/07/2026 15:59
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế Xã An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 24/07/2026
to
10:00 04/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,50 m3 (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV
1
4
Máy ép cọc trước - lực ép: 150 T
1
5
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 Kw (kèm theo hóa đơn và hình ảnh)
3
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW (kèm theo hóa đơn và hình ảnh)
4
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW (kèm theo hóa đơn và hình ảnh)
3
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW (kèm theo hóa đơn và hình ảnh)
3
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg (kèm theo hóa đơn và hình ảnh)
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (kèm theo hóa đơn và hình ảnh)
6
11
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít (kèm theo hóa đơn và hình ảnh)
3
12
Dàn giáo 42khung/bộ (kèm theo hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hạn sử dụng)
30

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG
Tên hạng mục
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
11.2426
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
314.08
m3
4
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤2,0km
6.2236
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
6.2236
100m3
6
KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH
Tên hạng mục
7
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
Tên hạng mục
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.4342
100m3
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 15x15cm - Cấp đất I
7
100m
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
16.272
m3
11
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.824
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.824
m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.5
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.58
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
1.5087
tấn
16
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.304
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6236
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0595
tấn
19
Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0608
100m2
20
Bê tông giằng móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.656
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2325
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.871
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2115
100m2
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.496
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0675
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0176
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1477
tấn
28
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.215
100m2
29
Bê tông dầm sàn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.271
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1343
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0279
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ dầm sàn
0.042
100m2
33
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
181.3793
m3
34
Bê tông dầm sàn chiều cao ≤6m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.024
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6909
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0168
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1889
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ dầm sàn
0.1952
100m2
39
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.862
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, tường hầm, ĐK 8mm
0.1325
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ dầm sàn
0.0328
100m2
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.1744
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4621
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.08
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0224
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.0448
100m2
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.3946
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.857
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
490.322
m2
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
226.446
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work (including equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work (including equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second