Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 09:49 06/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Painting Bailley beams and DTDP-30 beams, Quang Binh and Thua Thien Hue provinces
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
517/QĐ-KQLĐB II
Approval date
03/05/2024 09:46
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ II
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:47 06/05/2024
to
08:30 16/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Quản lý đường bộ II, số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Quản lý đường bộ II, số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Quản lý đường bộ II, số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Chủ đầu tư tự thực hiện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Quản lý đường bộ II, số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Trung tâm kỹ thuật đường bộ II Consulting on making economic and technical reports and estimates số 58 Đường Phan Đăng Lưu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). P. thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Máy phun sơn - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
3
Súng phun cát hay máy phun cát - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Ô tô có gắn cẩu tự hành: - Cẩu tự hành ≥ 6T, có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
5
Cẩu hoặc cần trục - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bộ dầm DTĐP-30 tại kho Hạt QLĐB Làng Ho Km146+435 đường Hồ Chí Minh (nhánh Tây), tỉnh Quảng Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vệ sinh dầm thép
1072.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơn 2 lớp chống rỉ dầm thép
1072.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sơn 1 lớp sơn màu ghi
1072.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sơn các bộ dầm BAILEY kép 21.0m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tại Kho Xuân Trạch Km0+970 HCM nhánh Tây, tỉnh Quảng Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vệ sinh dầm thép
8375.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn 2 lớp chống rỉ dầm thép
8375.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn 1 lớp sơn màu ghi
8375.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn các bộ dầm BAILEY kép 24.0m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tại Kho Xuân Trạch Km0+970 HCM nhánh Tây, tỉnh Quảng Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vệ sinh dầm thép
2676.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn 2 lớp chống rỉ dầm thép
2676.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn 1 lớp sơn màu ghi
2676.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn các bộ dầm BAILEY kép 21.0m Kho tại Văn phòng QLĐB II.5
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
(Km830/QL.1 đi vào 2km) xã Thủy Thanh, thị xã Hương Trà, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vệ sinh dầm thép
2393
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn 2 lớp chống rỉ dầm thép
2393
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn 1 lớp sơn màu ghi
2393
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Khu Quản lý đường bộ II as follows:

  • Has relationships with 358 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.42%, Construction 70.65%, Consulting 16.58%, Non-consulting 2.84%, Mixed 0.32%, Other 0.19%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,054,830,054,039 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,814,893,260,388 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second