Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Procurement of materials

    Watching    
Find: 18:29 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Production of series "0" of products MNCD-01
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Procurement of materials
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing materials; tools and test fixtures MNCDB-01
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Phú Diễn, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
17:00 27/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1006/QĐ-VVK
Approval date
19/08/2026 18:27
Approval Authority
Viện Vũ khí
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:28 19/08/2026
to
17:00 27/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 27/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện Vũ khí Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 51, tổ 5, phường Phú Diễn TP hà Nội
2 Viện Vũ khí E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 51, tổ 5, phường Phú Diễn TP hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thép CT3, CT0
7854
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
2
Thép C45, C50
17356
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
3
Thép 40X, 45X
1840
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
4
Nhôm Д16T
20
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
5
Nhôm hợp kim 6061
320
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
6
Nhựa Phenol foocmandehit
160
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
7
Sơn hai thành phần
27
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
8
Xăng A95
308
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
9
Dung môi làm mát
75
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
10
Hóa chất ngâm tẩm tẩy rỉ sét
51
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
11
Đinh 5
16.01
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
12
Vít gỗ
10
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
13
Giẻ lau
50
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
14
Găng tay
270
đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
15
Khẩu trang
229
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
16
Dây thép Φ3
50
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
17
Cọc ghim
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
18
Sơn hai thành phần
30
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
19
Xăng A95
38
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
20
Mỏ lết
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
21
Phao đánh dấu, cờ chỉ thị mục tiêu
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
22
Động cơ điện
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
23
Bộ điều khiển hướng xuồng chạy thử nghiệm từ xa (bộ thu phát tín hiệu điều khiển cánh lái)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
24
Bộ điều khiển tốc độ chạy của xuồng thử nghiệm từ xa (bộ thu phát tín hiệu điều khiển tốc độ)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
25
Thép lò xo (théo lò xo loại 1, loại 2; thép 60C2,…)
500
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
26
Thép dụng cụ Y8, Y10,…
1750
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45
27
Thép hợp kim các loại (45X; 40X...)
1022
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Vũ khí
20
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Procurement of materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Procurement of materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second