Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Providing services for organizing specialized training classes "Citrus fruit growing model according to VietGAP standards" under the content of Subproject 4, Project 5, National Target Program for Development Socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Thai Nguyen province in 2024.

    Watching    
Find: 13:29 22/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Training on the topic "Citrus fruit growing model according to VietGAP standards" under the content of Subproject 4, Project 5, National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas and mountainous areas in Thai Nguyen province in 2024.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Providing services for organizing specialized training classes "Citrus fruit growing model according to VietGAP standards" under the content of Subproject 4, Project 5, National Target Program for Development Socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Thai Nguyen province in 2024.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Subproject 4, project 5 in 2022, 2023 extended implementation to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2077/QĐ-BDT
Approval date
20/11/2024 13:25
Approval Authority
Ban Dân tộc tỉnh Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:27 22/11/2024
to
15:15 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tcico Land. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 999, tổ 15, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Kim Quy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần Tcico Land. E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 999, tổ 15, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Kim Quy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chi phí liên quan đến giảng viên; tài liệu:
-
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tiền thù lao Giảng viên
30
Buổi/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
3
Tiền ăn cho Giảng viên
15
Ngày/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
4
Tiền phòng nghỉ cho Giảng viên
10
Đêm/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
5
Hỗ trợ tiền đi lại cho Giảng viên
10
Lượt/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
6
Nước uống cho Giảng viên
30
Buổi/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
7
Phô tô tài liệu học tập bắt buộc phát học viên
350
Bộ/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
8
Chi tổ chức lớp học
-
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Chi thuê hội trường, phòng học, trang trí phục vụ hội trường
15
Ngày/HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
10
Thuê màn hình led
15
Ngày/HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
11
Chi nước uống cho học viên (70 người)
2100
Buổi/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
12
Văn phòng phẩm (sổ, bút, túi cúc)
350
Bộ/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
13
Chi cho học viên
-
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tiền ăn cho học viên (70 người)
1050
Ngày/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
15
Tiền chỗ nghỉ cho học viên (70 người)
700
Đêm/người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
16
Chi khác liên quan đến lớp tập huấn: Thiết bị phục vụ học tập; trợ giảng (nếu có)
5
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày
17
Chi phí quản lý lớp học
5
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Thành phố Thái Nguyên
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Providing services for organizing specialized training classes "Citrus fruit growing model according to VietGAP standards" under the content of Subproject 4, Project 5, National Target Program for Development Socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Thai Nguyen province in 2024.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Providing services for organizing specialized training classes "Citrus fruit growing model according to VietGAP standards" under the content of Subproject 4, Project 5, National Target Program for Development Socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Thai Nguyen province in 2024." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second