Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 10:10 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Tri Phuong Primary School, Category: Renovating classrooms, upgrading school grounds and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget for education and other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
84/QĐ-THTP
Approval date
09/12/2024 10:07
Approval Authority
TIEU HOC TRI PHUONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 09/12/2024
to
15:30 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Hải Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9, ngõ Bách Hóa, phố Trần Phú , Phường Đông Ngàn, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng - Sở xây dựng Bắc Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6t - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay( đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê) và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy Khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62kW - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê) và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê) và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê) và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê) và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
362.7532
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
0.842
tấn
4
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
52.8928
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát trần ô cầu thang
23.991
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát trần đáy seno
62.052
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (trong nhà)
538.888
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
746.7911
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
900.675
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
225.7466
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.1514
100m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo
0.1514
100m3/1km
13
CẢI TẠO
14
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
3.6275
100m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
87.7408
m2
16
Mua sika top seal 107 chống thấm 2 lớp mỗi lớp 1,5kg
263.2224
kg
17
Láng sê nô, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
52.8928
m2
18
Mua thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1,4mm làm xà gồ
999.2371
kg
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9845
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9845
tấn
21
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
86.043
m2
22
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
90.1922
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
656.5989
m2
24
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
89.54
m
25
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M25
223.2
m
26
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
990.8672
m2
27
Sơn trần, trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ sơn trắng trần
562.879
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
944.3975
m2
29
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.6605
100m2
30
Làm lan can inox 304
155.1441
kg
31
Chống thấm khe lún nhà lớp học và nhà hiệu bộ
7.64
m
32
Chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước mái
7
cái
33
HẠNG MỤC NGOÀI NHÀ
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
11.269
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1127
100m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo
0.1127
100m3/1km
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 40/32mm
15
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 25/20mm
380
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20/16mm
500
m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16/12mm
950
m
41
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, KT100x100x80mm
10
hộp
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
92.25
m2
43
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
92.25
m2
44
Lắp đặt quạt trần
18
cái
45
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
18
máy
46
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.35
1m3
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0135
100m3
48
Đóng cọc tiếp đất D15 L=2,4m
2
cọc
49
Dây đồng trần M50
5.61
m
50
Kéo rải dây đồng trần M50
5.61
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second