Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Update and calibrate the database and flight operations data system software

Find: 08:35 21/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Update and calibrate databases and flight operations data system software
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Update and calibrate the database and flight operations data system software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Update and calibrate databases and flight operations data system software
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Patron of Vietnam Flight Management Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bồ Đề, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1538/QĐ-QLLKL
Approval date
21/05/2026 08:32
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM QUẢN LÝ LUỒNG KHÔNG LƯU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY QUẢN LÝ BAY VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TNHH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:34 21/05/2026
to
09:00 09/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.645.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million six hundred forty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:31 30/05/2026 10:00 30/05/2026 09:00 09/06/2026 10:00 30/05/2026 09:00 09/06/2026 Because at the time of bid opening, there was only 01 contractor participating.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cung cấp, cài đặt hệ điều hành máy chủ Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server (Cài đặt cho trên cặp máy chủ Database Server)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm quản lý luồng không lưu: Số 5/200 đường Nguyễn Sơn, phường Bồ Đề, thành phố Hà Nội
15 ngày kể từ ngày Hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Cung cấp, cài đặt hệ quản trị CSDL ORACLE 19C (Oracle Database 19C (NUP))
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm quản lý luồng không lưu: Số 5/200 đường Nguyễn Sơn, phường Bồ Đề, thành phố Hà Nội
15 ngày kể từ ngày Hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Cung cấp, cài đặt hệ điều hành Windows Server 2025 Standard (Cài đặt trên 02 máy chủ Web Server, 02 máy chủ Application Server)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm quản lý luồng không lưu: Số 5/200 đường Nguyễn Sơn, phường Bồ Đề, thành phố Hà Nội
15 ngày kể từ ngày Hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Cung cấp, cài đặt Phần mềm diệt virus Kasper Sky
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm quản lý luồng không lưu: Số 5/200 đường Nguyễn Sơn, phường Bồ Đề, thành phố Hà Nội
15 ngày kể từ ngày Hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
5
Cài đặt Cập nhật, hiệu chỉnh cơ sở dữ liệu, phần mềm Hệ thống số liệu điều hành bay
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm quản lý luồng không lưu: Số 5/200 đường Nguyễn Sơn, phường Bồ Đề, thành phố Hà Nội
25 ngày kể từ ngày Hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Update and calibrate the database and flight operations data system software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Update and calibrate the database and flight operations data system software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second