Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 10: Full construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 11:00 26/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and repairing the farewell house and renovating and repairing the outdoor lighting system of the Social Protection Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 10: Full construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
235/QĐ-TTBTXH
Approval date
10/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Bảo trợ xã hội tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 26/10/2024
to
11:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tâm Phát Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Kiệt 17 Lý Nam Đế, Phường Kim Long, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn dầu tư xây dựng NP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
4 NGAN NGOC CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 89 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Xuân Phú, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
6 NGAN NGOC CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 89 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Xuân Phú, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >=250L
1
4
Máy đầm bàn >=1KW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi >=1.5KW
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5KW
1
7
Máy hàn >=23KW
1
8
Máy cắt gạch
1
9
Máy đo điện trở
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục : Cải tạo, sửa chữa Nhà Vĩnh biệt
2
Phần phá dỡ, cạo lớp sơn cũ
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
2.189
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch
16.24
1 m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
30.1
m2
6
Đục mở tường làm cửa tường bê tông
1.92
1 m2
7
Tháo dỡ kết cấu cửa
12.04
1 m2
8
Đục tẩy bề mặt dầm, trần
23.68
1 m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.234
m3
10
Tháo dỡ kết cấu mái tôn
47.56
1 m2
11
Tháo dỡ Vì kèo, xà gồ
0.283
1tấn
12
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
6.088
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.088
m3
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt Tường cột, trụ
59.856
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt Xà, dầm, trần
50.04
m2
16
Phần kết cấu
17
Đào móng
15.12
1 m3
18
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
11.631
1 m3
19
Đắp bột đá mi công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
3.6
1 m3
20
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
6
1 m2
21
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, đá dăm 4x6 M100
1.008
1 m3
22
SXLD cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép d<=10mm
0.058
Tấn
23
Bê tông móng, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M200 độ sụt 2-4cm
2.175
1 m3
24
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
5.667
1 m2
25
Cổ cột
26
Bê tông cột, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M250 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.306
1 m3
27
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ. Đường kính cốt thép d<=10 mm
0.06
Tấn
28
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ. Đường kính cốt thép d<=18 mm
0.194
Tấn
29
Đào móng
2.608
1 m3
30
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
0.123
1 m3
31
Xây tường gạch bờ lô(10x20x30), vữa XM cát vàng M75
0.972
1 m3
32
Dầm MT
33
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
40.58
1 m2
34
Bê tông đá dăm lót giằng, đá dăm 4x6 M100
0.832
1 m3
35
Bê tông nền, vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M150 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.8
1 m3
36
Bê tông xà, dầm, giằng nhà. Vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M250 độ sụt 2-4cm
3.584
1 m3
37
SXLD cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng. Đường kính cốt thép d<=10 mm
0.069
Tấn
38
SXLD cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng. Đường kính cốt thép d>18 mm
0.38
Tấn
39
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn sàn mái
23.2
1 m2
40
SXLD cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép d<=10 mm
0.271
Tấn
41
Bê tông sàn mái, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M250 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.925
1 m3
42
Phần hoàn thiện
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (9.5x6x20)cm, vữa XM M75
0.121
1 m3
44
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô,lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
10.14
1 m2
45
SXLD cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt… Đường kính cốt thép d<=10 mm
0.074
Tấn
46
Bê tông lanh tô mái hắt máng nước,tấm đan, ô văng,VM200
0.884
1 m3
47
Căng lưới mắt cáo cố tường gạch không nung
19.905
1 m2
48
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M75
41.236
1 m2
49
Trát tường trong, vữa XM M75
73.476
1 m2
50
Trát trần, có bả lớp bám dính Vữa XM M75
20.3
1 m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 441 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.61%, Construction 19.56%, Consulting 3.61%, Non-consulting 7.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 767,751,048,964 VND, in which the total winning value is: 726,789,425,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 10: Full construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 10: Full construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second