Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction

Find: 18:14 08/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dai Son commune road (road 191P), section from provincial road 391 to Hanoi - Hai Phong expressway
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Dai Son commune road (road 191P), section from provincial road 391 to Hanoi - Hai Phong expressway
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital for the period 2026-2030 and targeted additional sources of the city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đại Sơn, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
07:30 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
17/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
08/05/2026 16:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 08/05/2026
to
07:30 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
165.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 66 phố An Thái, phường Thành Đông, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 372 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30/189, phố Tuệ Tĩnh, phường Thành Đông, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần thẩm định giá PSD - Chi nhánh Đông Bắc Valuation consulting Số nhà 05, tổ dân phố Đồng Bẩm, phường Linh Sơn, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty TNHH Ngân Sơn HD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2/172 Nhữ Đình Hiền, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 Công ty TNHH Ngân Sơn HD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2/172 Nhữ Đình Hiền, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥6 T
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông≥ 12 CV
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép≥ 5KW
2
4
Máy dầm dùi ≥1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đào ≥0,40 m3
2
6
Máy đào≥ 1,25 m3
1
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥1 kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : ≥70 kg
2
9
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
2
10
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥16T
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T
1
12
Máy lu rung lực rung lớn nhất≥ 25T
1
13
Máy nén khí diezel ≥ 600 m3/h
2
14
Thiết bị tưới nhựa
1
15
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, bê tông nhựa
1
16
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích :≥ 250,0 lít
2
17
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
2
18
Máy ủi ≥85 CV
1
19
Ô tô tự đổ≥ 7T
3
20
Ô tô tưới nước ≥5 m3
1
21
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng : ≥12 m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.0539
100m3
2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
2.256
100m2
3
Khung móng M24 300x300x675
47
cái
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
6.768
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
56.4
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4899
100m3
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
0.2256
m2
8
Rãnh cáp đơn vỉ hè
9
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.1416
100m3
10
Gạch chỉ đặc
3402
viên
11
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Xếp gạch chỉ
3.402
1000 viên
12
Băng báo cáp
378
m
13
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Rải lưới ni lông
1.89
100m2
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0773
100m3
15
Rãnh cáp đơn nền đất
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.2976
100m3
17
Gạch chỉ đặc
8244
viên
18
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Xếp gạch chỉ
8.244
1000 viên
19
Băng báo cáp
916
m
20
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Rải lưới ni lông
4.58
100m2
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.1419
100m3
22
Rãnh cáp đơn qua đường
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.0734
100m3
24
Gạch chỉ đặc
261
viên
25
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Xếp gạch chỉ
0.261
1000 viên
26
Băng báo cáp
29
m
27
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Rải lưới ni lông
0.145
100m2
28
Ống thép mạ kẽm BSA1 D80 (bảo vệ cáp qua đường)
29
m
29
Lắp đặt ống thép bảo vệ cáp, đường kính ống ≤100mm
0.29
100m
30
Bệ tủ điện chiếu sáng
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.15
100m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0228
100m2
33
Khung móng M16 200x500x650
1
cái
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.084
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.24
m3
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0096
100m3
37
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=12m
47
cột
38
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m
47
bộ
39
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x16+10mm2-0.6/1kV
15
m
40
Rải cáp ngầm
0.15
100m
41
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x10+6mm2-0.6/1kV
1617
m
42
Rải cáp ngầm
16.17
100m
43
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
1490
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
14.9
100m
45
Tiếp địa
48
bộ
46
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
48
bộ
47
Đèn chiếu sáng
48
Dây đồng Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2-0.6/1kV (Đấu dây lên đèn)
517
m
49
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
5.17
100m
50
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
94
đầu cáp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second