Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 21:25 29/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in facilities for the education and training sector in Soc Trang city (now wards: Soc Trang, Phu Loi, My Xuyen)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Contractor selection plan for the project: Investment in facilities for the education and training sector in Soc Trang city (now wards: Soc Trang, Phu Loi, My Xuyen)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget for the period 2021 - 2025 and the period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
953/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
29/08/2026 21:22
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:24 29/08/2026
to
08:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion one hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRANG THUAN PHAT CO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 233 đường Phú Lợi, phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Sông Tiền Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK 01-47 đường B, Khu dân cư Minh Châu, Phường Sóc Trăng, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Huy Thắng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 118, đường Thi Sách, Khu Vực 1, phường Vị Thanh, thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường Sóc Trăng, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Huy Thắng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 118, đường Thi Sách, Khu Vực 1, phường Vị Thanh, thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường Sóc Trăng, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc, lực ép >= 150T
4
2
Cần cẩu, lực nâng >=10T
4
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng >= 9T
1
4
Máy ủi – công suất >=110CV
1
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3
6
6
Máy hàn điện, công suất >= 23kW
4
7
Máy thủy bình
4
8
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vĩ
4
9
Máy bơm cát động cơ Diezel >= 126CV
1
10
Xe nâng >= 12m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0478
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.392
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.7144
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.03
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.591
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
39.591
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.591
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
95.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
95.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
1.8632
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
25.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
25.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp dựng cửa kéo sắt không lá
4.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
2.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm
12.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa sổ
12.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1186
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1186
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lợp mái bằng tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 5 Dem
0.2754
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
ĐIỆN:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyệt 1,2m 40W
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi + mặt
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
39
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2.5mm2
56
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 1x2.5mm2
56
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi + mặt
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha 32A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa vuông 2P
95
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
HẠNG MỤC: 2.5. TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC BẠCH ĐẰNG (LÀM MỚI SÂN ĐƯỜNG - THOÁT NƯỚC)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
SÂN ĐƯỜNG:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0252
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trải tấm nilon
0.252
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cắt mặt sân bê tông chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 5cm
0.168
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC - HỐ GA:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
6.504
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.6144
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
10.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
4.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0227
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Trải tấm nilon
0.0728
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0339
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5824
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second