Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:51 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Beautify the sidewalks of Pham Hung street and build a park, Cai Rang ward, Can Tho city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the project of Pham Hung Street sidewalk embellishment and park construction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cái Răng, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
103/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
03/08/2026 15:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Cái Răng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 03/08/2026
to
08:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MEKONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 17 Đường B2 Khu dân cư Hưng Phú 1 - - Phường Hưng Phú - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HÒA THUẬN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 339L/9, KV6 - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ L.BIM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 112/10, Hoàng Quốc Việt - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ L.BIM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 112/10, Hoàng Quốc Việt - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Petition Request

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
2
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc bánh lốp - sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn
2
3
Máy lu rung – trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép– trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn
2
5
Máy lu bánh hơi – trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích < 3,0 m3
2
8
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn
2
9
Máy cào bóc đường - công suất ≥ 180kW
1
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất ≥ 50m3/h
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa nóng - công suất ≥ 130CV
1
12
Máy nén khí – năng suất ≥ 600m3/h
1
13
Ô tô tưới nhựa đường – dung tích ≥ 7,0 tấn
1
14
Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu, tải trọng < 5 tấn, có gắn cẩu sức nâng/ tầm với ≥ 250kg/12m - lắp gầu thao tác hoặc lồng nâng người chịu tải trọng ≥ 200kg (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/ kiểm định điện trở cách điện).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
65.333
m3
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114
0.842
100m
3
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích đường kính 200mm
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích đường kính 114mm
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt BU thép - Đường kính 200mm
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt BU thép - Đường kính 114mm
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC D200
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC D114
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả ĐK 100mm
1
cái
10
Đổ bê tông gối, trụ PCCC, hố van, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.33
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ bt gối, trụ PCCC, hố van,
0.0275
100m2
12
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 100mm
0.827
100m
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.12
100m3
14
Đóng Cừ tràm L=4,2m ngọn >=4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I
2.688
100m
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.4
m3
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.576
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.5048
100m2
18
Bê tông panen 4 mặt, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.04
m3
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7802
tấn
20
Lắp đặt lưới chặn rác
4
cái
21
SXLD thép L50x50x4 bọc cạnh
4
cái
22
SXLD thép U80*8 bọc cạnh
4
cái
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
24
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.12
100m3
25
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.7338
100m3
26
Đóng Cừ tràm L=4,0m ngọn >=4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, Cấp đất I
25.8048
100m
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
15.84
m3
28
Lắp gối cống (xếp liên tục)
120
1 cấu kiện
29
Lắp đặt ống bê tông D400 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn 4m
8
1 đoạn ống
30
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6735
100m3
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.2196
100m3
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất I
7.4771
1m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công (đắp lại 2/3)
19.6247
m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.536
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
12.406
m3
36
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m bằng thủ công, 20 cây/m2; vào đất cấp I
14.4384
100m
37
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
1.536
m3
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.4901
m3
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.768
m3
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.77
m3
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.065
m3
42
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.85
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0924
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.177
100m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1536
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ dầm sàn mái
0.2655
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.285
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1724
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0335
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2058
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second