Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 11: Construction No. 2

Find: 22:26 15/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading main roads in Hong Ky commune (phase 4)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 11: Construction No. 2
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, request the City budget to support and mobilize other funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
819/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
15/10/2024 22:22
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:24 15/10/2024
to
10:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Ngọc Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng 402 Nhà A3 Tập thể Xã Đàn, Phường Nam Đồng, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HATHANH DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17 Lô NO12, Khu đô thị mới Dịch Vọng, Phường Dịch Vọng, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Sóc Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6, ngõ 17, tổ 9, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Sóc Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6, ngõ 17, tổ 9, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm theo đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn/giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
4
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn/giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy bơm bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn/giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Xe lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn/giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
1
8
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gỗ chèn khe giãn
0.25
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.3851
100m2
3
Rải nilon chống thấm
24.7635
100m2
4
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.12
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
98.41
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.41
m2
7
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
68.27
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
288.31
m2
9
Đổ bê tông , bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
21.22
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.53
100m2
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
14.51
m3
12
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
7.81
m2
13
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0011
100m3
14
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.022
100m2
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.252
100m
16
Đổ bê tông , bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
4
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2
100m2
18
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
49.5
m3
19
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
46
m3
20
Đổ bê tông , bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
7
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1
100m2
22
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
35.5
100m
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1845
tấn
24
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
5.98
m2
25
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0029
100m3
26
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0024
100m3
27
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.0476
100m2
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.1224
100m
29
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.0034
100m3
30
Đất sét
1.34
m3
31
Đổ bê tông , bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.44
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.072
100m2
33
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
35.64
m3
34
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
36.36
m3
35
Đổ bê tông , bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.42
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.036
100m2
37
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
17.28
100m
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0664
tấn
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.108
100m2
40
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.81
m2
41
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.001
100m3
42
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0008
100m3
43
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.0012
100m3
44
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.0169
100m2
45
Đất sét
0.47
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.0498
100m
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
46
m2
48
Rải nilon
4.4384
100m2
49
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4438
100m3
50
Bê tông mương cáp, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
66.58
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 422 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 61.19%, Consulting 34.97%, Non-consulting 3.84%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,164,377,145,019 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,009,780,828,804 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 11: Construction No. 2". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 11: Construction No. 2" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second