Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 12: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:24 20/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Access road to the inter-county solid waste processing area in Cho Moi district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 12: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the procurement plan for the project: Access road to the inter-county solid waste treatment facility in Cho Moi district (round 3)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chợ Mới, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
08:15 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
412/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
20/08/2026 14:21
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp xã Chợ Mới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:23 20/08/2026
to
08:15 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
412.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG HA NOI INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates B15, TT Đại học GTVT - phường Láng, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng và Kinh doanh Thương mại Vân Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Trung Kiên, xã Chợ Chu, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Mai Anh Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 99, phường Phan Đình Phùng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Mai Anh Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 99, phường Phan Đình Phùng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3
3
2
Máy ủi, công suất >= 110CV
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi và bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn
3
4
Máy san tự hành, công suất : 110 CV
1
5
Máy rải, năng suất : 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 7,0 T
5
7
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích >= 5,0 m3
1
8
Cần trục >= 16T
1
9
Máy ép cọc hộ lan
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >= 250,0 lít
3
11
Máy đầm bàn
3
12
Máy đầm dùi
3
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
14
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
15
Máy cắt bê tông
1
16
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển chữ nhật (1,4x2,5)
2
cái
2
Đào móng hố, cột đất C3
1.65
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
1.65
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo, đất cấp III
1.65
m3
5
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
1.65
m3
6
Cọc H
11
cọc
7
Cọc tiêu
69
cọc
8
Cọc Km
1
cột
9
Cột thép bát giác THGT
2
cột
10
Đèn cảnh báo chớp vàng
2
bộ
11
Bê tông móng cột, C16 (bỏ NC, M)
4.03
m3
12
Ván khuôn cọc cột, ván khuôn thép
13.44
m2
13
Hộ lan tôn sóng
526.8
m
14
CHIẾU SÁNG CẢI TẠO
15
Cột đèn chiếu sáng 11m
4
cột
16
Đèn chiếu sáng LED 150W
4
bộ
17
Lắp dựng cần đèn đơn
4
cần
18
Khung móng cột đèn thường
4
móng
19
Bảng điện cửa cột
4
bộ
20
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt cầu đấu 4 cực 60A
4
cái
22
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-0,6/1kV-4x16mm2
170
m
23
Cáp lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC - 2x1,5mm2
48
m
24
Dây đồng trần M10mm2
170
m
25
Cọc tiếp địa
4
bộ
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn D65/50 luồn cáp
147.5
m
27
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm D88,3 luồn cáp
20
m
28
Bê tông móng, mác 200 đá 1x2
5.76
m3
29
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, mác 100 đá 2x4
0.64
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng cột
23.04
m2
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.1
tấn
32
Băng bảo hiệu cáp rộng 0,2m
145
m
33
Đánh số cột
4
cột
34
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
9.52
m3
35
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III
43
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt K=0,95
9.43
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt K=0,95
33.58
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
13.49
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo, đất cấp III
13.49
m3
40
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
6.75
m3
41
Làm đầu cáp khô
8
đầu
42
Luồn cáp cửa cột
8
đầu
43
Đầu cốt đồng 50mm2
48
cái
44
Tháo dỡ cột bê tông
4
cột
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
5.76
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
5.76
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo, đất cấp IV
5.76
m3
48
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
2.88
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt K=0,85
5.76
m3
50
CHI PHÍ KHÁC

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 12: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 12: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second