Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 12: Construction No. 01

Find: 19:32 10/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Xuan Giang High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 12: Construction No. 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1054/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
10/12/2024 19:26
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:30 10/12/2024
to
10:00 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BÌNH MINH - VIỆT NHẬT - ĐIỆN VIỆT (Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và công nghệ Bình Minh; Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại PCCC Việt Nhật; Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn, xây dựng và dịch vụ điện Việt); Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation .
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần TEXO tư vấn và đầu tư - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quản lý dự án Việt Nam; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation .
3 Công ty Cổ phần thẩm định giá V&P Việt Nam; Valuation consulting .
4 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
6 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
8 Đơn vị trúng thầu Gói thầu số 14: Giám sát thi công xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị thuộc dự án trên; Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .
9 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng ATT - Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và công nghệ Bình Minh - Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại PCCC Việt Nhật; Consultancy on making feasibility study report .
10 CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT TEXO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy hàn nhiệt: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG (01) - PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, chống sét, PCCC
10
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ lan can
123.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.064
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ khóa cửa + phụ kiện bị hư hỏng
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
1487.533
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường WC
135.521
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
10.529
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
9.475
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.801
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch xây
36.093
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phá dỡ bậc tam cấp
1.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.489
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phá dỡ granito tam cấp
35.785
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo dỡ gạch thẻ ốp mặt tiền
128.38
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
300.938
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
72.939
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
420.483
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
152.73
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
116.732
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
6.369
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.565
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
21
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn khu vệ sinh
6.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vệ sinh, thông hút bể phốt
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
139.592
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
139.592
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2799.658
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
656.442
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
1397.287
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm
475.282
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột trong nhà
20.835
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1408.265
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu WC (2 lớp)
202.382
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
85.873
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2 (KT 300x600), vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
135.521
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
116.732
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.287
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.929
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
41.003
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.387
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
590.772
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
367.183
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 12: Construction No. 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 12: Construction No. 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second