Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 14: Construction + ensuring traffic safety for construction

Find: 17:55 25/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the main road of Van Am village, Yet Kieu commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 14: Construction + ensuring traffic safety for construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the main road of Van Am village, Yet Kieu commune (2nd time)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yết Kiêu, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
07:30 04/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/06/2026 17:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yết Kiêu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:54 25/06/2026
to
07:30 04/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 04/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Long Thành HD - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn khảo sát và kiểm định Đông Phương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15 đường Hồng Quang, phường Thành Đông, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần khảo sát địa chất và xây dựng Hải Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6, Phạm Tu, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty TNHH Ngân Sơn HD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2/172 Nhữ Đình Hiền, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty TNHH Ngân Sơn HD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2/172 Nhữ Đình Hiền, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥70 kg
2
3
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu≥ 0,50 m3
2
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 T
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng≥ 10 T
1
6
Máy lu rung tự hành - lực rung lớn nhất: 25 T
1
7
Máy nén khí
1
8
Máy phun (tưới) nhựa đường
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, bê tông nhựa
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
3
11
Ô tô tưới nước
1
12
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥23 kW
1
13
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: ≥12 m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
6.2421
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
7.4222
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương nhựa đường, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
12.2034
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép quy dày 7cm (cả bù vênh)
12.0824
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương nhựa đường, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
57.1087
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
57.1087
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
10.5298
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
10.5298
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 5,5km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
10.5298
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ biển báo, cọc tiêu, cọc H cũ - các loại
3.3
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt cột và gương cầu lồi
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mua cột biển báo
97.45
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo tam giác (87,5x87,5x87,5)cm
12
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển báo tam giác (70x70x70)cm
12
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Biển chữ nhật
3.4563
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gương cầu lồi D800mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp cọc tiêu, cọc H, bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
14
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông cọc tiêu, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (bê tông thương phẩm)
0.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0324
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn màu trắng, đỏ cọc tiêu, cọc H
3.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Diện tích tôn mạ kẽm dán màng phản quang (cọc tiêu)
0.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (cọc tiêu, cọc H) có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
0.55
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (cọc tiêu, cọc H) có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp xuống
0.55
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông ra vị trí lắp đặt bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.055
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
186.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm (sơn lót tính 1 lần)
90.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hạng mục: Bờ lốc, viên đan rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng bó vỉa vát 12,5x30x100cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1282
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
38.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.5649
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lát viên đan rãnh (5x25x50)cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
312.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Hạng mục: Thoát nước dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
RÃNH DỌC BTCT B=50CM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào móng cống, tường chắn bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
11.3798
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất tận dụng)
6.4664
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
90.378
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông rãnh dọc (bê tông thương phẩm), đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
310.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
26.31
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh dọc, ĐK >10mm
9.096
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh dọc, ĐK ≤10mm
5.1566
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh bằng cần cẩu
1004
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (bê tông thương phẩm)
110.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
4.6184
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
11.3994
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
7.3011
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vữa xi măng mối nối tấm đan rãnh, quy dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
53.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 14: Construction + ensuring traffic safety for construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 14: Construction + ensuring traffic safety for construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second