Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 15: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:40 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a household waste burial cell in the sanitary treatment and burial area of ​​household waste and construction waste in Thong Nhat commune, Quang Ninh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 15: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of a household waste burial cell in a hygienic household waste and construction waste treatment and burial area in Thong Nhat commune, Quang Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Quang Ninh province budget in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thống Nhất, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 584 /QĐ-CUDV
Approval date
28/08/2026 17:22
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ xã Thống Nhất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 28/08/2026
to
09:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LACVIET INVESTMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9 phố Đường Thành - - Phường Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Lầm - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Lầm - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Cần cẩu tự hành
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đào
2
6
Máy hàn
5
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1
8
Máy lu
1
9
Máy ủi
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rải màng HDPE dầy 1,5mm chống thấm
6.16
100m2
2
Màng chống thấm sét tổng hợp GCL ART3000
6.16
100m2
3
THU GOM NƯỚC RỈ RÁC
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
3.28
100m3
5
Ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 200mm chiều dày 11,9mm
9.93
100m
6
Đục lỗ D15 trên thân ống DN200 (60 met /1 công)
14.18
công
7
Bọc ống vải địa kỹ thuật
5.35
100m2
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.27
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, XM PCB30
1.73
m3
10
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250 bền sunfat
4.87
m3
11
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.01
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.59
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.05
100m2
14
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, đường kính <= 10mm
0.46
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan,
0.22
tấn
16
Lắp dựng tấm đan
12
cái
17
Gia công thang thép không rỉ
0.02
tấn
18
Lắp đặt thang thép không rỉ
0.02
tấn
19
THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA Ô CHÔN LẤP
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 200mm chiều dày 7,7mm
0.05
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 600mm
4
đoạn ống
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
1
đoạn ống
23
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
4
mối nối
24
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=600mm
13.5
cái
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
25.63
100m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.29
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.58
100m3
28
Đá 2x4 đệm móng
23.16
m3
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
130.5
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
652.5
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.45
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250
61.37
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.67
100m2
34
Ván khuôn thành nắp
5.56
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cống hộp, đường kính <= 10mm
8.74
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cống hộp, đường kính > 10mm
0.49
tấn
37
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1000x1000mm
96
mối nối
38
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, XM PCB30
1.94
m3
39
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40, bền sunfat
3.93
m3
40
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40, bền sunfat
13.43
m3
41
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40, bền sunfat
1.51
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1
100m2
43
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.24
100m2
44
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga đường kính <= 10mm
0.17
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga đường kính <= 18mm
2.36
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.2
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.01
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan,
0.02
tấn
50
Lắp dựng tấm đan
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 15: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 15: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second