Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction

Find: 17:17 21/02/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of rescue road at Km129+650, National Highway 6, Hoa Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:13 28/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1090/QĐ-CĐBVN
Approval date
06/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục Đường bộ Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 21/02/2024
to
11:13 28/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:13 28/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn có rung: - Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 6-8 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
2
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 10-12 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Lu bánh hơi 16 tấn: - Lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Máy tưới nhựa nóng: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
6
Cần trục bánh lốp/Cần cẩu tự hành ≥5T: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phát quang
1683.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Chặt cây đường kính lớn
30
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đá (tận dụng)
58.1126
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào đá
6622.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường
653.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đường dẫn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Láng nhựa 2 lớp, TC 3.0kg/m2
240.1463
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đá dăm nước lớp trên dày 15cm
240.1463
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đá dăm nước lớp dưới dày 15cm
240.1463
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đệm giảm tốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sỏi cuội suối lớp trên dày 30cm
255.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sỏi cuội suối lớp dưới dày 30cm
255.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông M200 (16Mpa)
46.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sỏi cuội suối lớp trên dày trung bình 25cm
52.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sỏi cuội suối lớp dưới dày trung bình 15cm
31.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia cố rãnh tam giác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
BTXM 200 đổ tại chỗ
33.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cống thoát nước ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sản xuất, lắp đặt ống cống BTCT M300, 1x1m, tải trọng HL93
10
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gối kê cống BTCT M200 1x1m
9
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hố thu cống, cửa xả, điểm đấu nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông M200 (16Mpa)
18.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đá dăm đệm móng
3.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Mối nối các ống cống bằng VXM M100
1.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào móng đá
149.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp móng đá tận dụng
13.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Rãnh thấm, rãnh gom nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông M200 (16Mpa)
8.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đá dăm đệm móng
4.2408
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sỏi cuội
3.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào móng đá
29.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ống nhựa HDPE D200
3.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đá 4x6, tầng lọc ngược
15.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vải địa kỹ thuật
155.05
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Khối lượng khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Gia cố lề tuyến chính bằng bê tông M200
13.2637
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất, đá lòng rãnh cũ (Tận dụng vật liệu đào để đắp)
6.0648
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sơn kẻ đường dày 2mm
47.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn kẻ đường dày 5mm
15.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh Đinh phản quang
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh Cột + biển chữ nhật 0.9x1.2m
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh Cột + biển tròn D 0.9m
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh Tiêu dẫn hướng
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh Cột cần vươn+ biển chỉ đường chữ nhật KT(1.8x1.5)m
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh Tường hộ lan lốp cũ ô tô 1 cột trên nền đá (bao gồm sơn trắng đỏ 2 lớp)
202.76
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second