Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part

    Watching    
Find: 11:51 16/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading temporary household waste collection point, Tot Dong commune, Chuong My district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
243/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/11/2023 10:56
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tốt Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:09 16/11/2023
to
09:30 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Minh Châu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 M&C TECHGROUP VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 B.T.D INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 M&C TECHGROUP VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 B.T.D INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 1,25 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy khoan đứng - công suất : 4,5 kW
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : 8,5 T – 9 T
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
10
Máy ủi - công suất : 110,0 CV
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≤10,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
15.048
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
118.4
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
18.142
m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp III, bằng máy đào
3.447
100m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
1.117
m3
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.212
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.154
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.697
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
3.697
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
3.697
100m3/1km
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I ( Tính 5%)
4.8
m3
12
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.912
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.96
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.96
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.96
100m3/1km
16
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II (Tính bằng 5%)
22.955
m3
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (Tính bằng 95%)
4.361
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.861
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.861
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
3.861
100m3/1km
21
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.797
100m3
22
Mua đất đồi (loại đầm chặt K95)
316.061
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km (Hệ số đường loại 2 : 1*0.68=0.68)
31.606
10m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km (Hệ số đường loại 2 : 9*0.68=6.12)
31.606
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 30km (Hệ số đường loại 2 : 30*0.68=20.4)
31.606
10m3/1km
26
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 ( Đất tận dụng)
0.73
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
49.76
100m
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính 2x4cm
14.9
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
125.983
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
92.678
m3
31
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm tầng lọc ngược
0.131
100m2
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=60mm
0.134
100m
33
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
9.598
m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.164
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.28
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.589
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.486
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.065
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.346
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.964
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.372
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.271
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
4.554
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.913
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
10.542
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
46.744
m3
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.089
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.473
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.252
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.773
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second