Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Equipment cost

    Watching    
Find: 08:40 24/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Install the electronic control system to enter the gate of the People's Committee of Lam Dong Provincial People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Equipment cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Install the electronic control system to enter the gate of the People's Committee of Lam Dong Provincial People's Committee
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget issued at Decision No. 2004/QD-UBND, dated 11/12/2024 of the People's Committee of Lam Dong Province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500057951_2502240822
Approval date
24/02/2025 08:37
Approval Authority
Văn phòng UBND tỉnh Lâm Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:38 24/02/2025
to
16:30 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.725.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million seven hundred twenty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EAST ASIA APPRAISAL SERVICE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 22 ngõ 3 , đường Cầu Bươu, xã Tả Thanh Oai, huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường 2, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường 2, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hệ thống xác thực an ninh vào cổng cơ quan
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 04, Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 3, Tp. Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
15
30
2
Máy vi tính vận hành tra cứu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 04, Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 3, Tp. Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
15
30
3
Barrier điều khiển bằng cơ điện có cần gạt nhôm ZK Teco MGM500
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 04, Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 3, Tp. Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
15
30
4
Bộ cảm biến chống va đập
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 04, Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 3, Tp. Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
15
30
5
Thẻ từ CBCNV + dây đeo
111
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 04, Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 3, Tp. Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
15
30
6
Phần mềm điều khiển hệ thống xác thực an ninh ra vào cổng cơ quan
1
BQSD
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 04, Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 3, Tp. Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
15
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.14%, Construction 75.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,939,387,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,785,737,015 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Equipment cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Equipment cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second