Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: The whole construction part

Find: 23:18 14/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for auction of land use rights in the southeast area of ​​Huong Dinh Doai village, Mai Dinh commune, Soc Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 24/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
832/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
25/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:14 14/12/2023
to
11:00 24/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 24/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
3 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
5 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation of financial statements
6 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Sóc Sơn; Project appraisal unit

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy xúc đào đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy trộn vữa hoặc bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
5
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
6
Máy san hoặc máy ủi: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=1,25 m3, đất cấp III
1.7216
100m3
3
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=2 m, đất cấp III
19.1291
m3
4
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<=6
16.17
m3
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm
2.45
100m
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.7829
100m3
7
Hố ga nước thải (26 cái)
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=1,25 m3, đất cấp III
1.142
100m3
9
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=2 m, đất cấp III
12.6893
m3
10
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.181
100m2
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
7.8718
m3
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
10.4894
m3
13
Xây gạch 6x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
1.7217
m3
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông , đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
2.28
m3
15
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.207
100m2
16
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.4124
tấn
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
3.544
m3
18
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
84.841
m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
7.072
m3
20
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100 kg
26
cái
21
Bộ giá đỡ và nắp ga gang
26
bộ
22
CẤP NƯỚC
23
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.055
100m2
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gối đỡ, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
0.3438
m3
25
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0137
100m2
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
0.2926
m3
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
0.2926
m3
28
Xây gạch 6x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
1.0423
m3
29
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
30
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cổ ga, đường kính <=10 mm
0.055
tấn
31
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.22
m3
32
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
0.0037
100m2
33
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa con sơn
0.003
tấn
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tấm đan1x2, mác 200
0.0805
m3
35
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 250 kg
1
cái
36
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5146
100m2
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
8.6189
m3
38
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
8.6189
m3
39
Xây gạch 6x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
27.9291
m3
40
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5991
100m2
41
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.2231
m3
42
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
83.328
m2
43
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tám đan
0.1296
100m2
44
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.944
m3
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 250 kg
48
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=50mm
3
100m
47
Lắp đặt côn gang nối bằng phương pháp gioăng cao su, đường kính côn d=50mm
8
cái
48
Tê HDPE D50
1
cái
49
Van khóa D50
3
cái
50
Lắp đai khởi thủy, đường kính ống d=300mm
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 422 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 61.19%, Consulting 34.97%, Non-consulting 3.84%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,164,377,145,019 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,009,780,828,804 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second