Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 27: Consulting on project quality inspection

Find: 15:28 09/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Component 4 project of Chau Doc - Can Tho - Soc Trang expressway construction investment project phase 1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 27: Consulting on project quality inspection
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
463/QĐ-BQLDA2
Approval date
09/12/2024 14:54
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án 2 tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 09/12/2024
to
16:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ấp Thị Tứ, thị trấn Rạch Gòi, huyện Châu Thành A, tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 135/11, đường Hùng Vương, P6. TP.ST
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ấp Thị Tứ, thị trấn Rạch Gòi, huyện Châu Thành A, tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 135/11, đường Hùng Vương, P6. TP.ST
5 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây lắp gói thầu số 11;Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây lắp gói thầu số 09;Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây lắp gói thầu số 10;Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây lắp gói thầu số 12 Consulting testing, supervision of contract performance Theo thông tin hồ sơ hợp đồng tư vấn
6 Ban Quản lý dự án 2 tỉnh Sóc Trăng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 79A Nguyễn Chí Thanh, P6, TP. Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Job category:

Form No. 01B: Bill of Quantities, (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Siêu âm kiểm tra độ đồng nhất của bê tông
138
Chỉ tiêu
2
Đúc mẫu bê tông, bảo dưỡng mẫu bê tông
138
Chỉ tiêu
3
Thí nghiệm nén mẫu bê tông kiểm tra cường độ
138
Chỉ tiêu
4
Kiểm định chất lượng thi công kết cấu Trụ
5
Siêu âm kiểm tra độ đồng nhất của bê tông
138
Chỉ tiêu
6
Đúc mẫu bê tông, bảo dưỡng mẫu bê tông
138
Chỉ tiêu
7
Thí nghiệm nén mẫu bê tông kiểm tra cường độ
138
Chỉ tiêu
8
Kiểm tra chất lượng thi công kết cấu nhịp
9
Siêu âm xác định chiều dày lớp bê tông bảo vệ cốt thép dầm
72
Chỉ tiêu
10
Kiểm tra cường độ bê tông dầm bằng súng bật nẩy
72
Chỉ tiêu
11
Kiểm tra độ võng tĩnh dầm cầu
72
Điểm
12
Phần mặt đường trên cầu và vật liệu dạng hạt sau mố
13
Kiểm tra lớp đắp đầu cầu (vật liệu dạng hạt)
14
Thí nghiệm kiểm tra độ chặt tại hiện trường bằng phương pháp rót cát; bao gồm lấy mẫu về phòng thí nghiệm và hoàn trả
46
Vị trí
15
Thành phần hạt
46
Chỉ tiêu
16
Đầm chặt tiêu chuẩn (PP II-D)
46
Chỉ tiêu
17
Kiểm tra chất lượng lớp BTN mặt cầu
18
Khoan lấy mẫu bê tông nhựa
92
Mẫu
19
Kiểm tra chiều dày
92
Chỉ tiêu
20
Độ rỗng dư của mẫu khoan
92
Chỉ tiêu
21
Khối lượng thể tích và độ chặt đầm nén
92
Chỉ tiêu
22
Hàm lượng nhựa
46
Chỉ tiêu
23
Thành phần hạt
46
Chỉ tiêu
24
Khối lượng riêng
46
Chỉ tiêu
25
Độ ổn định, độ dẻo Marshall trên mẫu chế bị
138
Chỉ tiêu
26
Độ rỗng dư trên mẫu chế bị
138
Chỉ tiêu
27
Khối lượng thể tích mẫu chế bị
138
Chỉ tiêu
28
Chi phi dự phòng nhà thầu phải đề xuất đúng bằng giá trị 669.132.257 VNĐ (5%*(1+2+++…+435)
1
TB
29
Kiểm tra chất lượng xử lý nền đất yếu (Lấy tại bãi tập kết trên công trường)
30
Bấc thấm đứng (PVD)
31
Cả bấc thấm (PVD)
32
Lực kéo đứt
8
Chỉ tiêu
33
Độ giãn dài tại lực kéo đứt
8
Chỉ tiêu
34
Độ giãn dài khi chịu kéo giật
8
Chỉ tiêu
35
Cường độ chịu kéo ứng với độ dãn dài dưới 10%
8
Chỉ tiêu
36
Khả năng thoát nước tại áp lực 10 kPa,i= 0,5
8
Chỉ tiêu
37
Giới hạn chảy, giới hạn dẻo, chỉ số dẻo
10
Chỉ tiêu
38
Đầm nén cải tiến
10
Chỉ tiêu
39
Hàm lượng hữu cơ
10
Chỉ tiêu
40
Cường độ chịu nén
30
Chỉ tiêu
41
Cường độ chịu ép chẻ
30
Chỉ tiêu
42
Kiểm tra lớp CPĐD loại II
43
Kiểm tra độ chặt hiện trường bằng phương pháp rót cát; bao gồm lấy mẫu về phòng thí nghiệm và hoàn trả
10
Vị trí
44
Kiểm tra chiều dày
10
Chỉ tiêu
45
Thành phần hạt
10
Chỉ tiêu
46
Giới hạn hạn chảy, chỉ số dẻo
10
Chỉ tiêu
47
Khối lượng riêng hạt quá cỡ
10
Chỉ tiêu
48
Hàm lượng hạt thoi dẹt
10
Chỉ tiêu
49
Độ mài mòn LA
10
Chỉ tiêu
50
Đầm nén cải tiến
10
Chỉ tiêu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 27: Consulting on project quality inspection". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 27: Consulting on project quality inspection" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second