Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 29

Find: 14:30 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investing in facilities and teaching equipment for new general education programs for the period of 2021-2025 Tinh Bien district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 29
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in facilities and teaching equipment for new general education programs for the period of 2021-2025 Tinh Bien district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500247841_2506101422
Approval date
10/06/2025 14:23
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thị xã Tịnh Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 10/06/2025
to
14:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.300.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hưng Lợi - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tiến - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & đầu tư Xây dựng Tiến Mộc. Design advice - Địa chỉ Tiến mộc: + Số 55, Lý Bôn, P.Bình Khánh, TPLX, tỉnh An Giang -Địa chỉ Song Tiến: + Số 8/4, Khóm 1, Phường Chi Lăng, Thị xã Tịnh Biên, Tỉnh An Giang. - Địa chỉ Hưng Lợi: + Số 1-2 Bùi Viện, Phường Bình Khánh, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 GIATHANH VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting số 1066 Lạc Long Quân, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phúc Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 409/14, Nguyễn Khuyến, ấp Phú Hữu, thị trấn Phú Hòa, huyện Thoại Sơn, tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn đấu thầu và Dịch vụ tài chính thuộc Sở Tài chính tỉnh An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 05/10 Lê Quý Đôn, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phúc Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting số 409/14, Nguyễn Khuyến, ấp Phú Hữu, thị trấn Phú Hòa, huyện Thoại Sơn, tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Tư vấn đấu thầu và Dịch vụ tài chính thuộc Sở Tài chính tỉnh An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 05/10 Lê Quý Đôn, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
GÓI THẦU SỐ 22
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
2
Trường tiểu học A TT Tịnh Biên điểm phụ (khóm Xuân Biên)
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
3
Phòng học XD mới
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
4
Bàn ghế giáo viên
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
5
Bàn ghế học sinh cỡ IV (01 bàn + 02 ghế rời)
136
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
6
Bảng viết chống lóa (1,2x3,0m).
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
7
Tủ đựng đồ dùng dạy học
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
8
Tivi >=55inch
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
9
Phòng học cải tạo
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
10
Bàn ghế học sinh cỡ IV (01 bàn + 02 ghế rời)
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
11
Bảng viết chống lóa (1,2x3,0m).
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
12
Tủ đựng đồ dùng dạy học
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
13
Tivi >=55inch
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
14
Phòng học BM tin học XD mới
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
15
Tivi >= 65inch
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
16
Bảng đa năng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
17
Bình chữa cháy CO2
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
18
Ghế học sinh
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
19
Bàn, ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
20
Bộ lưu điện cho máy vi tính giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
21
Thiết bị dạy học tối thiểu:
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
22
Bộ tai nghe có mic
21
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
23
Bộ loa và micro không dây
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
24
ổ điện
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
25
Trường tiểu học B TT Tịnh Biên điểm chính (khóm Xuân Hiệp)
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
26
Phòng học XD mới
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
27
Bàn ghế giáo viên
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
28
Bàn ghế học sinh cỡ IV (01 bàn + 02 ghế rời)
68
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
29
Bảng viết chống lóa (1,2x3,0m).
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
30
Tủ đựng đồ dùng dạy học
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
31
Tivi >=55inch
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
32
Phòng học BM tin học XD mới
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
33
Tivi >= 65inch
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
34
Bảng đa năng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
35
Bình chữa cháy CO2
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
36
Tivi>=65inch
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
37
Bảng đa năng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
38
Bình chữa cháy CO2
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
39
Bàn vi tính
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
40
Ghế học sinh
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
41
Bàn, ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
42
Bộ lưu điện cho máy vi tính giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
43
Máy in
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
44
Máy vi tính học sinh
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
45
Máy vi tính giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
46
Hệ điều hành
21
Bản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
47
Máy lạnh
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
48
Hệ thống mạng LAN – Internet và các phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh PHBM
1
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
49
Thiết bị dạy học tối thiểu:
đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120
50
Bộ tai nghe có mic
21
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Tịnh Biên, tỉnh An Giang
120
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 29". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 29" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second