Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3

    Watching    
Find: 17:51 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trung Son Commune People's Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 157/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/10/2024 17:49
Approval Authority
UBND xã TRung Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:50 09/10/2024
to
08:00 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KONSEPT ARCHITECTURE AND INFRASTRUCTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô C17 đường số 2 khu Đô Thị mới An Cựu, Phường An Đông, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 163 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Hương An, thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 168 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2a kiệt 139 An dương Vương, phường An Đông, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 163 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Hương An, thành phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 168 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2a kiệt 139 An dương Vương, phường An Đông, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản sao công chứng giấy tờ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,5m3 - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản sao công chứng giấy tờ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≤ 250l, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy cát gạch 1,7KW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 1,7KW, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
5
Máy thủy bình; - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm - hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 1,5KW, Còn sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Hạng mục : Sân đường nội bộ
2
Đào nền bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3. Đất cấp III
6.2
1 m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T. Phạm vi <=1000m, Đất cấp II
6.2
1 m3
4
Trải bạt ni long xanh đỏ
62
1 m2
5
Bê tông nền, Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M150
6.2
1 m3
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu. Dày 2 cm , Vữa M75
485
1 m2
7
Lát nền gạch Tarazzo, Gạch <=0.09m2, XM cát mịn M75
430
1 m2
8
*\2- Hạng mục : Khối nhà làm việc 2 tầng
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch ximăng, gạch gốm các loại. Tầng 1
281.186
1 m2
10
V/chuyển = thủ công 10m khởi điểm. Phế thải các loại
11.858
m3
11
V/chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô 7T
11.858
1m3
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu. Dày 2 cm , Vữa M75
281.186
1 m2
13
Lát nền gạch Ceramic 60x60cm, Gạch <=0.25m2, XM cát mịn M75
281.186
1 m2
14
Tháo dỡ kết cấu mái tôn = thủ công. Chiều cao <= 28 m
237.54
1 m2
15
Lợp mái tôn sống vuông dày 0.45mm, Chiều dài bất kỳ
282.384
1 m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát Tường, cột, trụ
161.7
m2
17
Trát tường trong, bề dày 1.5 cm, Vữa XM M75
161.7
1 m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt. Tường, dầm, trần
1455.3
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả. 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1226.4
1m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
390.6
1m2
21
Đục tẩy máng sê nô mái
49.8
1 m2
22
Láng sê nô, có đánh màu. Dày 2 cm , Vữa M100
49.8
1 m2
23
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
49.8
1 m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái. sê nô SIKA TOPSEAL-107
49.8
1 m2
25
LĐ ống nhựa PVC D114x2.5mm
62
1 m
26
LĐ co nhựa PVC D114
8
Cái
27
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép 50% diện tích hoa sắt. Hoa sắt cửa
35.75
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.75
1m2
29
Lắp đặt đèn ống L=1.2m. Loại hộp đèn 2 bóng Led
36
1 Bộ
30
Lắp đặt đèn ống L=0.6m. Loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
1 Bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần led 18W
13
1 Bộ
32
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần 360 độ
27
Cái
33
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4
Cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 nút bậc + mặt + đế âm tường
7
Cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 nút bậc + mặt + đế âm tường
9
Cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 nút bậc + mặt + đế âm tường
1
Cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều + mặt + đế âm tường
2
Cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm. Loại ổ cắm đơn
4
Cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
50
Cái
40
Lắp đặt Automat 1 pha 2 cực. Cường độ dòng điện <=10A
11
Cái
41
Lắp đặt Automat 1 pha. Cường độ dòng điện <=40A
2
Cái
42
Lắp đặt Automat 1 pha. Cường độ dòng điện <=50A
1
Cái
43
Lđặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc...K/thước hộp <=225cm2
40
Hộp
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn. Loại dây CV (1x1.5)mm2
500
1m
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn. Loại dây CV (1x2.5)mm2
500
1m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn. Loại dây CV (1x4)mm2
200
1m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn. Loại dây CV (1x8)mm2
20
1m
48
LĐ ống nhựa cứng SP D20 để luồn dây cáp đi âm
300
1 m
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện KT400x300x200mm
2
Cái
50
GCLD cửa đi nhôm Xingfa mở quay 2 cánh kính trắng an toàn dày 6.38mm
17.6
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ LỘC PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 261 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.85 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.87%, Construction 49.46%, Consulting 5.16%, Non-consulting 9.51%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 610,559,286,349 VND, in which the total winning value is: 567,043,406,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second