Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 08:24 11/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the arrival lobby area of ​​terminal T1 - Da Nang International Airport
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment and development of Vietnam Airport Corporation- JSC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
Quyết định 2327/QĐ-CHKQTĐN
Approval date
08/07/2024 08:17
Approval Authority
CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG QUỐC TẾ ĐÀ NẴNG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG VIỆT NAM-CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:22 11/07/2024
to
09:00 29/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 29/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Hợp Khối Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 167B Ngô quyền, P. Thọ Quang, Q. Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng - - - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 TECCO CDP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 258 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CGD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction supervision consultancy Số 358 Đường Láng, phường Thịnh Quang, quận Đống Đa, Hà nội - Phường Thịnh Quang - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng >= 5T
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông, công suất >= 11HP
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất >= 1,7Kw
1
4
Máy cắt uốn, công suất >= 5Kw
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, công suất >= 1Kw
1
6
Máy đào, công suất >=0,8m3
1
7
Máy hàn, công suất >= 23 kW
1
8
Máy khoan, công suất > = 2,5Kw
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất >= 250l
1
10
Ô tô tải các loại
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
2
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
3
*** Lưu ý: Nhà thầu chào giá với mức thuế VAT 10%
gói
4
Tháo dỡ cột thép, cột thép hình biển quảng cáo
4
cái
5
Tháo tấm lợp bằng tôn, biển quảng cáo
0.156
100m²
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm, cây cau vua
6
gốc cây
7
Vận chuyển cây cau vua đến vị trí trồng lại
6
cây
8
Trồng lại cây cau vua
6
cây
9
Đào xúc đất bồn hoa hiện trạng, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.967
100m³
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng thủ công, chiều dày tường ≤33cm, thành bồn hoa hiện trạng (bao gồm đá granite ốp tường)
35.207
11
Phá dỡ nền đá granite
46.086
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn, móng cột biển quảng cáo
0.524
13
Tháo dỡ alu ốp thân cột hiện trạng
0.183
100m²
14
Tháo dỡ tấm Inox ốp chân cột hiện trạng
0.183
100m²
15
Cắt mặt đường nhựa hiện trạng
0.36
100m
16
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
88.205
17
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
88.205
18
PHẦN NGẦM
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.917
100m³
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.676
100m³
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.868
100m³
22
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp III
3.34
100m³
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
16.271
24
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300 rộng ≤250cm
140.054
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông ram dốc rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.46
26
Đổ Sika grout chân móng
22.011
27
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.155
100m²
28
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột tròn, đa giác
0.956
100m²
29
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, fi 8
0.085
tấn
30
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, fi 10
0.276
tấn
31
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, fi 12
3.008
tấn
32
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, fi 14
4.675
tấn
33
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, fi 16
3.365
tấn
34
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (55x9x19)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
24.691
35
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.209
36
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.062
100m²
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, fi 6,8
0.082
tấn
38
Lắp dựng các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy, lắp tấm đan
19
cái
39
Bulong M20 dài 150 đặt âm để mở nắp đan hố ga
8
cái
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng ≤20kg/cấu kiện, thép mạ kẽm V70x70x5 viền quanh nắp đan hố ga
0.061
tấn
41
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
121.637
42
Láng hố ga thu nước mưa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.408
43
Chống thấm hố ga thu nước mưa 03 lớp
9.408
44
Thi công lớp cấp phối đá dăm dày 200
1.135
100m³
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
0.09
100m²
46
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa lạnh hạt mịn dày 120
0.09
100m²
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
21.84
48
PHẦN KẾT CẤU THÉP
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cột thép, thép ống D610x12,7
11.225
tấn
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cột thép, thép ống D406x12,7
8.869
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second