Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 17:38 20/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing community houses of residential groups 2, 7, 8, 16, 17, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, Nghia Do ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Cau Giay District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
147/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2024 09:55
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG NGHĨA ĐÔ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 20/08/2024
to
08:00 30/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 KHAI AN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making economic - technical reports on construction investment Số 15, ngách 515/13 Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, kèm theo tài liệu sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: NHÀ SINH HOẠT CỘNG ĐỒNG TỔ DÂN PHỐ SỐ 2 (SỐ 17, NGÕ 5 HOÀNG SÂM)
2
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ SINH HOẠT
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.9485
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.299
100m2
5
Bóc vữa tường, sê nô thấm ẩm, bong tróc
10.5
m2
6
Bóc vữa trần hiện trạng
10.5
m2
7
Bóc vữa tường thấm ẩm, bong tróc
90
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ
310
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
100.5
m2
10
Láng sê nô, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
10.5
m2
11
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10
m2
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
90
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
400
m2
15
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH
16
Phá dỡ sàn gạch hiện trạng
1.9
m2
17
Phá dỡ lớp xi măng lát gạch hiện trạng
1.9
m2
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: lavabo + vòi
1
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: thoát sàn
1
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: gương soi
1
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: vòi rửa
1
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh : xi phông
1
bộ
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
1.9
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.9
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300
1.9
m2
27
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt lavabo
1
bộ
29
Lô giấy
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
31
Xi phông
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
33
Thoát sàn
1
cái
34
Hút bể phốt
10
m3
35
Vật tư phụ
1
bộ
36
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.722
m3
37
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.722
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.722
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.722
m3
40
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐIỆN
41
Tủ điện 12 Module âm tường
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp LED
4
bộ
43
Máng đèn tuýp Led 3 bóng và bóng tuýp Led T8
4
bộ
44
Quạt trần
4
bộ
45
Chiết áp quạt trần
4
cái
46
Đèn LED ốp trần 250x250
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
48
Công tắc đơn
1
cái
49
Ổ cắm đôi (3 cực) 16A + hộp âm tường
8
cái
50
Công tắc loại 1 hạt 10A + hộp âm tường
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second