Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 18:56 19/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, renovate and upgrade Cua Lo Nursing Home
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
(phase 2) Project: Repair, renovate and upgrade Cua Lo Nursing Home
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
4116/QĐ-PTC1
Approval date
19/12/2025 18:54
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN QUỐC GIA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:54 19/12/2025
to
08:30 29/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
226.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty six million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP MHM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23, đường Phan Thúc Trực - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 S.TAR VIET NAM TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 37A, tổ 14, ngách 27/39 đường Võ Chí Công - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CP MHM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, đường Phan Thúc Trực - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải trọng (5 ÷ 12)T
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
2
3
Máy đào đất dung tích gàu (0,8 ÷ 1,25)m3
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích (250 ÷450) L
2
5
Máy vận thăng-sức nâng (0,8-3T)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy bể, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.901
m3
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2798
tấn
3
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
7.7366
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng bể, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5112
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0379
tấn
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
98.273
m2
7
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.8104
m2
8
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
112.0834
m2
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan nắp bể, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9115
m3
10
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1947
tấn
11
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
18
1 cấu kiện
12
Nắp bể tách mỡ bằng composite kích thước 850x850mm
2
cái
13
PHẦN XÂY TƯỜNG
14
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
18.657
m2
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.0645
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
332.9715
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
192.4652
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
1.8798
m3
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.4416
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.6036
tấn
21
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
181
1 cấu kiện
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.5072
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3109
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.777
tấn
25
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng ngoài nhà chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
81.522
m2
27
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75
236.6897
m2
28
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75
12.036
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1151.26
m2
30
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
96.09
m
31
Bả bằng bột bả ngoại thất vào cột, dầm, trần
330.247
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả ngoại thất vào tường
1444.8394
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1775.0864
m2
34
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
118.0804
m2
35
Ôp tấm Alu mặt đứng, bao gồm chỉ phào nổi
61.73
m2
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
1239.1478
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2723.3142
m2
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
306.3437
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
81.6796
m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
10.2492
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch cắt từ gạch lát nền cao 12cm
124.9501
m2
42
Gia công cắt mài gạch ốp chân tường
1041.25
md
43
Bả bằng bột bả nội thất vào tường
2998.803
m2
44
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2998.803
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả ngoại thất vào cột, dầm, trần
398.273
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn trắng trần, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
398.273
m2
47
Lát đá bậc cầu thang (đá hoa cà), vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.5572
m2
48
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.6524
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granite
98.1253
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn - gạch granit 800x800mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
255.56
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second