Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 14:00 28/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing public assets and fire protection systems at educational establishments (Middle School Division)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-QLDA-27
Approval date
25/10/2024 12:12
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:59 28/10/2024
to
14:30 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 84/22A đường Lê Thị Hoa, Khu phố 3, Phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
2 Au Viet Consultant Design Construction Company Limited Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 70 đường số 16, Khu phố 6, Phường Phước Long B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
3 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 418/52 Lê Văn Quới - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
5 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 418/52 Lê Văn Quới - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dưṇ g khu vực thành phố Thủ Đức Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 56 Đặng Như Mai, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Lợi, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 05 tấn. [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực]
3
2
Máy cắt gạch đá. [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn].
9
3
Máy cắt uốn thép [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn].
9
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn].
9
5
Máy hàn [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn].
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Luppe máy bơm bù D49mm
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt Khớp nối chống rung D90mm
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt Rắc co chống rung D34mm
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt Công tắc áp xuất 20bar
3
cái
5
Lắp đặt đồng hồ áp xuất 20 Bar
3
cái
6
Sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng bơm nước động cơ sử dụng dầu
1
máy
7
Sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng bơm nước động cơ sử dụng điện
1
máy
8
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D114mm
5.52
100m
9
Lắp đặt Co thép hàn D114mm
30
cái
10
Lắp đặt Tê thép hàn D114/114
13
cái
11
Lắp đai Khớp nối rãnh D114 (Flexible grooved coupling)
188
cái
12
Lắp Mặt bích 10k D114mm
12
cặp bích
13
Lắp đặt Giá đỡ đường ống D114
198
cái
14
Lắp đặt Cùm ống D114mm
198
cái
15
Lắp đặt Van khóa D114mm
3
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D76mm
0.36
100m
17
Lắp đặt Co thép ren D76mm
18
cái
18
Lắp đặt Tê thép ren D114/76mm
18
cái
19
Lắp đặt Cùm treo D76mm
18
cái
20
Lắp đặt tủ chữa cháy rong nhà 600x4400x220mm
18
tủ
21
Lắp đặt van góc D50mm
18
cái
22
Lắp đặt Cuộn vòi chữa cháy Tomoken DN50
18
bộ
23
Lắp đặt Lăng phun DN50 Tomoken
18
bộ
24
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả, tiếp nước cho xe chữa cháy (2 họng D65)
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt họng cứu hoả 2 đầu ra, D65mm
1
cái
26
Khoan rút lỏi ống D114
11
lỗ
27
Lắp đặt bảng tiêu lệnh chữa cháy + bảng nội quy phòng cháy và chữa cháy bằng mica
18
bộ
28
Cắt nền đường bê tông đặt đường ống PCCC lắp mới bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
40
m
29
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.8
m3
30
Đào mương đặt ống qua đường , đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
2.4
m3
31
Đắp đất nền đường lấp ống PCCC (tận dụng đất đào lên) bằng thủ công
1.396
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót mương, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.8
m3
33
Xây gạch 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm cạnh mương, vữa XM mác 75
0.8
m3
34
Trát tường cạnh mương, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12
m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8
m3
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
169.673
m2
37
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ BÌNH AN (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế VAT 8%)
38
Xử lý chống thấm sê nô mái dãy B. Cải tạo trần thạch cao ô cầu thang Khối A, khối C
39
Đục rãnh sàn xung quanh ống thoát nước mưa
2.826
m
40
Láng vữa chống thấm chuyên dụng quanh cổ ống phễu thoát nước sàn R=0.1m
0.3491
m2
41
Lắp đặt Cầu chặn rác D100
10
cái
42
Lắp đặt Lắp đặt Nối nhựa uPVC D90
10
cái
43
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC D90
10
cái
44
Cạo sủi, vệ sinh lớp rêu bẩn trên bề mặt sàn sê nô, thành mặt trong sê nô
135
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
135
m2
46
Cạo sủi lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần, thành mặt ngoài sê nô
174.28
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
174.28
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, thành mặt ngoài sê nô mái đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.28
m2
49
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ bị thấm ố, võng
57.76
m2
50
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nổi 600x600
57.76
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÁT PHÚ THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 193 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.41%, Construction 66.03%, Consulting 21.15%, Non-consulting 6.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,399,815,491,815 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,304,704,134,151 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second