Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part

Find: 10:53 24/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing sidewalks and pond embankments in Phuong Ban village, Phung Chau commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other legal sources of support capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
382/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/09/2024 09:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phụng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:51 24/09/2024
to
09:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC NGHIA TRADING INVEST AND CONSTRUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 144 đường Tân Thư - Xã Kim Thư - Huyện Thanh Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ THÀNH VIỆT NAM Verification consultant Thôn Quan Châm, xã Phú Nghĩa, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu Đìa Đừng - Xã Song Phượng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào < 0,8m3 (đính kèm giấy kiểm định hoặc đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ < 22 tấn (tải trọng hàng hóa) (đính kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và đăng ký xe)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
6
Phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ phép thử sử dụng cho gói thầu (có điều kiện năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận): Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN VỈA HÈ
2
Đào bùn, đất cấp I
19.355
m3
3
Đào đất hữu cơ đường, đất cấp II
20.889
m3
4
Phá dỡ lề đường kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.08
m3
5
Đào khuôn hè đường, đất cấp III
6.6781
m3
6
Đắp hè đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6303
100m3
7
Mua đất đồi đăp nền đường K95
176.6755
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất
17.6675
10m3
9
Lát hè đường gạch Tezzroo
113.49
m2
10
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
11.35
m3
11
Đổ bê tông móng bó vỉa và tâm đan rãnh, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
4.43
m3
12
Ván khuôn đô bê tông móng bó vỉa và tấm đan rãnh ghé
0.167
100m2
13
Vữa xi măng lót móng bó vỉa vữa XM mác 100 dày 2cm
34.24
m2
14
Mua viên Block vỉa loại 26x23x100cm
54
Viên
15
Mua viên Block vỉa loại 26x23x25cm
12
Viên
16
Lắp đặt viên block vỉa hè
57
m
17
Vữa bê tông lát tấm đan rãnh ghé mác 100 dày 2cm
17.1
m2
18
Mua viên tâm đan rãnh ghế loại 30x50x6cm
108
Viên
19
Mua viên tâm đan rãnh ghế loại 30x25x6cm
1200
Viên
20
Lát rãnh ghé BTXM
17.1
m2
21
Đào hố móng trông cây
1.49
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng hố trồn cây
0.047
100m2
23
Bê tông móng hố trồng cây sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
0.64
m3
24
Xây móng bó bồn cây bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.75
m3
25
Ván khuôn dầm neo
0.162
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.24
m3
27
Cốt thép dầm neo
0.2641
tấn
28
Trát dầm neo M75#, dày 1,5cm
39.7
m2
29
Sơn dầm - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
29.7
m2
30
Đổ bê tông cột trụ lan can thủ công bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.94
m3
31
Ván khuôn đổ cột trụ lan can
0.1809
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ lan can đường kinh D=14
0.1287
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ lan can đường kinh D=6
0.0207
tấn
34
Trát trụ lan can bằng VXM Mác 75#
18.09
m2
35
Sơn dầm - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
18.09
m2
36
Sản xuất lan can
0.3524
tấn
37
Mạ kẽm lan can
352.44
Kg
38
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
47.69
m2
39
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.1935
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.2328
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.0308
100m3
42
KÈ GIA CỐ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
17.1
m3
44
Đào móng kè, đất cấp II
2.826
m3
45
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.5369
100m3
46
Đăp móng trong kè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1844
100m3
47
Đắp đất móng ngoài kè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.1338
100m3
48
Mua đất đồi đăp móng trong kè đầm K95
20.8372
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất
2.0837
10m3
50
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.418
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second